Felix Figueroa

Real Name:
Felix Alfredo Figueroa Goytizolo
Profile:
Peruvian composer, born 1931 in Lima. Most famous for writing Perú Campeón. Was also a surgeon.

For the song Pico And Sepulveda, please use Felix Figueroa And His Orchestra.
Variations:
[a1507213]

Artist

Felix Figueroa Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

L.P. 59 Los Chamas Los Chamas - Noche Limeña(10", Album) Sono Radio L.P. 59 Peru 1957 Sell This Version
LD - 1702 Pedrito Otiniano Crucificado Pedrito Otiniano - Mi Retorno(LP, Album) Lider LD - 1702 Peru 1968 Sell This Version
L.P.L.-2314 Various ¡Perú Campeón! Various - ¡Arriba Perú..!(LP, Album, Mono) Sono Radio L.P.L.-2314 Peru 1969 Sell This Version
FLPS-86 Lucha Reyes Aunque Me Odies Lucha Reyes - La Morena De Oro Del Peru(LP, Album) FTA FLPS-86 Peru 1970 Sell This Version
FLPS-126 Lucha Reyes Amor Y Mas Amor Lucha Reyes - Siempre Criolla(LP, Album) FTA FLPS-126 Peru 1972 Sell This Version
S.E.-9485 Various Various - Rojo Y Blanco(LP, Album, Gat) Sono Radio S.E.-9485 Peru 1974 Sell This Version
Luciano Luciani Y Sus Mulatos* Aunque Me Odies Luciano Luciani Y Sus Mulatos* - Y Sigue La Salsa (Album) Mag Venezuela 1975 Sell This Version
ELD 02.01.283 Arturo "Zambo" Cavero & Oscar Avilés Estás Indiferente Arturo "Zambo" Cavero & Oscar Avilés - Unicos(LP, Album) Odeon Del Peru ELD 02.01.283 Peru 1975 Sell This Version
LPS-8001 Los Solteritos Aunque Me Odies Los Solteritos - Recordando A Lucha Reyes(LP, Album) Infopesa LPS-8001 Peru 1977 Sell This Version
FLPS-258 Veronikha Yo No Voy A Llorar Veronikha - "Te Acordarás De Mi" (LP, Album) FTA FLPS-258 Peru 1977 Sell This Version
ELD-02.15.476 Oscar Avilés Perú Campeón Oscar Avilés - Contigo Perú Al Mundial !(LP, Album) Iempsa ELD-02.15.476 Peru 1977 Sell This Version
51165 Eddy Martinez El Futbol and 1 more… Eddy Martinez - Peru Campeon(7") FTA Industria Peruana 51165 Peru 1977 Sell This Version
FLPS-316 Julio Mori Aunque Me Odies Julio Mori - Serenata Con...(LP, Album) FTA FLPS-316 Peru 1979 Sell This Version
DCM-1222 Grupo Caribe Swing Anoranza Grupo Caribe Swing - Hay Que Buscar Los Billetes(LP, Album, Promo) DISCOMODA DCM-1222 Venezuela 1981 Sell This Version
RFD80M-79232 Lucha Reyes Aunque Me Odies (as Félix Figueroa) and 2 more… Lucha Reyes - Regresa: La Morena De Oro Del Perú(5xCD, Comp, Edi + Box, Ltd, S/Edition) Music MGP RFD80M-79232 Peru 2010 Sell This Version
none Los Terapeutas Del Ritmo Perú Campeón Los Terapeutas Del Ritmo - Perú Campeón(File, AAC, Single, VBR) Not On Label none Peru 2017
SORLP-4343 Lucha Reyes Aunque Me Odies Lucha Reyes - La Morena De Oro Del Peru(LP, Album) Orbe SORLP-4343 Venezuela Unknown Sell This Version
FLPS 81, FLPS-81 Los Palmeras Extravio / Aunque Me Odies and 1 more… Los Palmeras - Festival De Exitos Criollos(LP) FTA, FTA FLPS 81, FLPS-81 Peru Unknown Sell This Version
SE-9350 Various Eres Malo (as Félix Figueroa) Various - Puros Exitos(LP, Comp) Sono Radio SE-9350 Peru Unknown Sell This Version
D-366 Agustin Arce Y Su Nuevo Sonido Apeate Y Oye Agustin Arce Y Su Nuevo Sonido - Apeate Y Oye(7") Borinquen D-366 Puerto Rico Unknown Sell This Version