Ola Mosafinn

Real Name:
Ole Sjursson Mosafinn
Profile:
Composer and fiddler from Voss, Norway.
Born 14 July 1828, died 28 December 1912.
Variations:
Viewing All | Ola Mosafinn
[a1507346]

Artist

Ola Mosafinn Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Lars Skjervheim / Torleiv Bolstad Vossarull Etter Ola Mosafinn and 1 more… Lars Skjervheim / Torleiv Bolstad - Slåttar Frå Vossabygdene / Slåttar Frå Valdres (Album) RCA Norway 1971 Sell This Version
2382 011 Sarpsborg Janitsjarkorps På Vestlandsk Bondestemne (Fyrespel) Sarpsborg Janitsjarkorps - Sarpsborg Janitsjarkorps(LP, Album) Polydor 2382 011 Norway 1971 Sell This Version
Saft (2) Halling Saft (2) - Stev, Sull, Rock & Rull (Album) Philips Norway 1973 Sell This Version
Arne Bjørndal, Sigbjørn B. Osa*, Truls Ørpen, Anders Kjerland Røyskatten, Halling and 4 more… Arne Bjørndal, Sigbjørn B. Osa*, Truls Ørpen, Anders Kjerland - Slåttar Frå Voss, Hardanger Og Krødsherad (Comp) RCA Norway 1974 Sell This Version
HCD 7101 Sigmund Eikås Rull Sigmund Eikås - Jølstring(CD, Album) Heilo HCD 7101 Norway 1994 Sell This Version
BKCD 12 Knut Buen Bruremarsj Etter Bergsland Og Mosafinn and 3 more… Knut Buen - Samspel(CD, Album) Buen Kulturverkstad BKCD 12 Norway 1995 Sell This Version
EM14 Indre Sunnfjord Spelemannslag Springar Etter Ola Mosafinn Indre Sunnfjord Spelemannslag - Sommarkveld(CD, Album) Etnisk Musikklubb EM14 Norway 2003 Sell This Version
NORCD 0553 Moldestad*Mjølsnes*Høgemo* Bruremarsj Moldestad*Mjølsnes*Høgemo* - Gamaltnymalt(CD, Album) NORCD NORCD 0553 Norway 2005 Sell This Version
TA28CD Truls Ørpen Springar Etter Ola Mosafinn Truls Ørpen - Spel Under Norefjell(CD, Enh + CD + Album) ta:lik TA28CD Norway 2006 Sell This Version
TA70 Various Vossarudl, Etter Ola Mosafinn Various - Norsk Folkemusikk Frå NRK's Fjernsynsarkiv(DVD-V) ta:lik TA70 Norway 2011 Sell This Version
TA169CD Leif Rygg Mulen Leif Rygg - Bygdatråen(CD, Album) ta:lik TA169CD Norway 2017 Sell This Version
FMKVCD 03 Forsvarets Musikkorps Vestlandet* & Knut Buen Hopparen (Har Du'kje Hoppa) (as O. Mosafinn) Forsvarets Musikkorps Vestlandet* & Knut Buen - Concerto Grotto (Underjordisk Klippekonsert)(CD) Not On Label FMKVCD 03 Norway Unknown Sell This Version