Taffy Kikillus

Real Name:
Johann Gustav Kikillus
Profile:
South african actor, musician and songwriter, born 1927 - dead 22 September 2014 in Milnerton, Cape Town.
Variations:
[a1507389]

Artist

Taffy Kikillus Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Chet Atkins Naboonspruit Polka (as Kikillus) Chet Atkins - Travelin' (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor Germany 1963 Sell This Version
Jim Reeves Diamonds In The Sand (as Kikillus) Jim Reeves - There's A Heartache Following Me RCA Victor UK 1964 Sell This Version
Jim Reeves Born To Be Lucky (as Kikillus) Jim Reeves - Not Until The Next Time (Single) RCA Victor UK 1965 Sell This Version
LSP-3427(e) Jim Reeves Noointjie Van Die Ou Transvaal (as T. Kikillus) Jim Reeves - Up Through The Years(LP, Comp) RCA Victor LSP-3427(e) Germany 1965 Sell This Version
LSP-4646 Jim Reeves Geboorteplasie (as T. Kikillus) Jim Reeves - My Friend(LP) RCA Victor LSP-4646 US 1972 Sell This Version
BGOCD1293 Jim Reeves Diamonds In The Sand (as Kikillus) and 3 more… Jim Reeves - International Jim Reeves/Kimberley Jim/My Cathedral/And Some Friends(2xCD, Comp, RM) BGO Records BGOCD1293 UK 2017 Sell This Version
SP 2 Stigs Med Ellis Dagboken (as T. Kikillus) Stigs Med Ellis - Om Blott Din Skugga... / Dagboken(7") Audior (2) SP 2 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version