Elia Cmiral

Real Name:
Ilja Cmíral
Profile:
Czech composer. Born 1957 in former Czechoslovakia, he emigrated to Sweden in the early 1980s. Lives in the United States since 1989. In 1998 he scored John Frankenheimer's thriller “Ronin” (starring Robert DeNiro).
Sites:
Variations:
[a1508035]

Artist

Elia Cmiral Discography Tracks

Albums

Elia Cmiral - Shaman - The Ballet album art Elia Cmiral Shaman - The Ballet (Album) Classic Hawk Sweden 1987 Sell This Version
Elia Cmiral - Apartment Zero (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Elia Cmiral Apartment Zero (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) DRG Records US 1989 Sell This Version
CLHCD 708 Elia Cmiral - Sökarna album art Elia Cmiral Sökarna(CD, Album, Promo) Hawk Records CLHCD 708 Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
Elia Cmiral - Ultima Thule Suite album art Elia David Cmiral* Ultima Thule Suite (Album) Classic Hawk Germany 1995 Sell This Version
Elia Cmiral - Ronin (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Elia Cmiral Ronin (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande US 1998 Sell This Version
Elia Cmiral - Battlefield Earth (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Elia Cmiral Battlefield Earth (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande Germany 2000 Sell This Version
LBS A00002-2 Elia Cmiral - Six-Pack (Bande Originale Du Film) album art Elia Cmiral Six-Pack (Bande Originale Du Film)(CD, Album) La Bande Son LBS A00002-2 France 2000 Sell This Version
ECCD 1000 Elia Cmiral - Stigmata (Music From The Original Score) album art Elia Cmiral Stigmata (Music From The Original Score)(CD, Album, Promo) Intrada ECCD 1000 US 2000 Sell This Version
MAF 7089 Elia Cmiral - The Last Express (Original Game Soundtrack) album art Elia Cmiral The Last Express (Original Game Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Intrada MAF 7089 US 2000 Sell This Version
MAF 7093 Elia Cmiral - Bones (Original Motion Picture Score) album art Elia Cmiral Bones (Original Motion Picture Score)(CD, Album) Intrada MAF 7093 US 2001 Sell This Version
Elia Cmiral - They (Original Score From The Motion Picture) album art Elia Cmiral They (Original Score From The Motion Picture) (Album) La-La Land Records US 2003 Sell This Version
Elia Cmiral - Wrong Turn (Original Motion Picture Score) album art Elia Cmiral Wrong Turn (Original Motion Picture Score) (Album) Varèse Sarabande Germany 2003 Sell This Version
LKS 33866 Elia Cmiral - Pulse (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Elia Cmiral Pulse (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album, Ltd) Lakeshore Records LKS 33866 US 2006 Sell This Version
LKS 33971 Elia Cmiral - Tooth And Nail (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Elia Cmiral Tooth And Nail (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album, Ltd) Lakeshore Records LKS 33971 US 2007 Sell This Version
PRD 030 Elia Cmiral - Journey To The End Of The Night (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Elia Cmiral Journey To The End Of The Night (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album, Ltd) Perseverance Records PRD 030 US 2008 Sell This Version
PRD 026 Elia Cmiral - The Deaths Of Ian Stone album art Elia Cmiral The Deaths Of Ian Stone(CD, Album, Ltd) Perseverance Records PRD 026 US 2008 Sell This Version
BSXCD 8844 Elia Cmiral - Splinter (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Elia Cmiral Splinter (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album, Ltd) BSX Records BSXCD 8844 US 2008 Sell This Version
LKS 34263 Elia Cmiral - Piranha 3DD album art Elia Cmiral Piranha 3DD(CD, Album) Lakeshore Records LKS 34263 US 2012 Sell This Version
302 064 218 2 Elia Cmiral Wicked Blood(CD, Album) Varèse Sarabande 302 064 218 2 US 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Elia Cmiral - På Liv Och Död album art Elia Cmiral På Liv Och Död(12") Not On Label none Sweden 1986 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Elia Cmiral - Stigmata (Selections From The Original Soundtrack) album art Elia Cmiral Stigmata (Selections From The Original Soundtrack)(CDr) Forte Muzika, Inc. none US 1999 Sell This Version
none Elia Cmiral - Atlas Shrugged Movie Soundtrack album art Elia Cmiral Atlas Shrugged Movie Soundtrack(22xFile, AAC, 256) The Strike Productions none Italy 2011