Richard Marin (2)

Real Name:
Richard Anthony Marin
Profile:
American comedian and actor, born 13 July 1946 in Los Angeles, California, USA.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1508252]

Artist

Richard Marin (2) Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

L35345 Cheech & Chong Cheech & Chong - Cheech & Chong's Wedding Album(LP, Album) Ode Records (2) L35345 Australia 1974 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Cheech & Chong Cheech & Chong - Earache My Eye / Turn That Thing Down (Single) Ode Records (2) US 1974 Sell This Version
Cheech & Chong Cheech & Chong - Cheech & Chong's Wedding Album (Album) Ode Records (2), Ode Records (2) Australia 1974 Sell This Version
Cheech & Chong Cheech & Chong - Sleeping Beauty (Album) Ode Records (2) US 1976 Sell This Version
Cheech & Chong Pedro's Request and 1 more… Cheech & Chong - Framed (Single) Ode Records (2) US 1976 Sell This Version
Cheech Y Chong* Bloat On (as R. Marin) and 3 more… Cheech Y Chong* - Bloat On / Just Say "Right On" (The Bloaters' Creed) (Single) Epic, Ode Records (2) US 1977 Sell This Version
Cheech & Chong Santa Claus And His Old Lady Cheech & Chong - Rudolph The Red-Nosed Reindeer / Santa Claus And His Old Lady Epic, Ode Records (2) US 1977 Sell This Version
7 72644-2 Raging Slab Earache My Eye (as Richard Marin) Raging Slab - Slabbage / True Death(CD, Comp) Restless Records 7 72644-2 Canada 1991 Sell This Version
Various Basketball Jones (as Richard and 2 more… Various - Space Jam (Music From And Inspired By The Motion Picture) (Comp) Hed-Arzi, Atlantic, Warner Sunset Records Israel 1996 Sell This Version
R2 72920 Various Born In East L.A. Various - ¡Ay Califas! Raza Rock Of The '70s & '80s(CD, Comp) Rhino Records (2), Zyanya Records R2 72920 US 1998 Sell This Version
74465996892 Rollins Band Earache My Eye (as Marin) Rollins Band - Insert Band Here: Live In Australia 1990(CD, Album) 2.13.61 Records, Buddha Records 74465996892 US 1999 Sell This Version
R2 79787 Dr. Demento (How I Spent My Summer Vacation) Or A Day At The Beach With Pedro & Man - Part I Dr. Demento - Dementia 2000: Dr. Demento's 30th Anniversary Collection(2xCD, Comp, RM) Rhino Entertainment Company R2 79787 US 2000 Sell This Version
2-495926 Comunidade Nin-Jitsu Primo Morango Comunidade Nin-Jitsu - Maicou Douglas Syndrome(CD, Album) Chaos (3) 2-495926 Brazil 2001 Sell This Version
518768 2, COL 518768 2 Ondřej Hejma & L.L.Jetel Kouřová (as Marin) Ondřej Hejma & L.L.Jetel - Ondřej Hejma & L.L.Jetel(CD, Album) Columbia, Columbia 518768 2, COL 518768 2 Czech Republic 2004 Sell This Version
EICP 626 Korn Earache My Eye (as R. Marin) Korn - Live & Rare(CD, Comp) Epic, Immortal Records (3) EICP 626 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
CDCHD 1384 Various Earache My Eye (as Richard and 2 more… Various - Lou Adler A Musical History(CD, Comp) Ace CDCHD 1384 UK 2014 Sell This Version
Eminem Untouchable (as R. Martin) Eminem - Revival (Album) Shady Records, Aftermath Entertainment, Interscope Records Europe 2017 Sell This Version

Production

21034 Brasilia Nueve Forgetting You and 1 more… Brasilia Nueve - My Heart Loves The Samba(7", Single) Decca 21034 US Unknown Sell This Version