Real Name:
Richard Anthony Marin
Profile:
American comedian and actor, born 13 July 1946 in Los Angeles, California, USA.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1508252]

Artist

Richard Marin (2) Discography Tracks

Richard Marin (2) - Cheech & Chong's Wedding Album album art Cheech & Chong Cheech & Chong - Cheech & Chong's Wedding Album (Album) Ode Records (2), Ode Records (2) Australia 1974 Sell This Version
Richard Marin (2) - Earache My Eye / Turn That Thing Down album art Cheech & Chong Cheech & Chong - Earache My Eye / Turn That Thing Down (Single) Ode Records (2) US 1974 Sell This Version
Richard Marin (2) - Framed album art Cheech & Chong Pedro's Request and 1 more… Cheech & Chong - Framed (Single) Ode Records (2) US 1976 Sell This Version
Richard Marin (2) - Sleeping Beauty album art Cheech & Chong Cheech & Chong - Sleeping Beauty (Album) Ode Records (2) US 1976 Sell This Version
Richard Marin (2) - Bloat On / Just Say "Right On" (The Bloaters' Creed) album art Cheech Y Chong* Bloat On (as R. Marin) and 3 more… Cheech Y Chong* - Bloat On / Just Say "Right On" (The Bloaters' Creed) (Single) Epic, Ode Records (2) US 1977 Sell This Version
Richard Marin (2) - Rudolph The Red-Nosed Reindeer / Santa Claus And His Old Lady  album art Cheech & Chong Santa Claus And His Old Lady Cheech & Chong - Rudolph The Red-Nosed Reindeer / Santa Claus And His Old Lady Epic, Ode Records (2) US 1977 Sell This Version
7 72644-2 Richard Marin (2) - Slabbage / True Death album art Raging Slab Earache My Eye (as Richard Marin) Raging Slab - Slabbage / True Death(CD, Comp) Restless Records 7 72644-2 Canada 1991 Sell This Version
Richard Marin (2) - Space Jam (Music From And Inspired By The Motion Picture) album art Various Basketball Jones (as Richard and 2 more… Various - Space Jam (Music From And Inspired By The Motion Picture) (Comp) Hed-Arzi, Atlantic, Warner Sunset Records Israel 1996 Sell This Version
R2 72920 Richard Marin (2) - ¡Ay Califas! Raza Rock Of The '70s & '80s album art Various Born In East L.A. Various - ¡Ay Califas! Raza Rock Of The '70s & '80s(CD, Comp) Rhino Records (2), Zyanya Records R2 72920 US 1998 Sell This Version
74465996892 Richard Marin (2) - Insert Band Here: Live In Australia 1990 album art Rollins Band Earache My Eye (as Marin) Rollins Band - Insert Band Here: Live In Australia 1990(CD, Album) 2.13.61 Records, Buddha Records 74465996892 US 1999 Sell This Version
R2 79787 Richard Marin (2) - Dementia 2000: Dr. Demento's 30th Anniversary Collection album art Dr. Demento (How I Spent My Summer Vacation) Or A Day At The Beach With Pedro & Man - Part I Dr. Demento - Dementia 2000: Dr. Demento's 30th Anniversary Collection(2xCD, Comp, RM) Rhino Records (2) R2 79787 US 2000 Sell This Version
2-495926 Richard Marin (2) - Maicou Douglas Syndrome album art Comunidade Nin-Jitsu Primo Morango Comunidade Nin-Jitsu - Maicou Douglas Syndrome(CD, Album) Chaos (3) 2-495926 Brazil 2001 Sell This Version
518768 2, COL 518768 2 Richard Marin (2) - Ondřej Hejma & L.L.Jetel album art Ondřej Hejma & L.L.Jetel Kouřová (as Marin) Ondřej Hejma & L.L.Jetel - Ondřej Hejma & L.L.Jetel(CD, Album) Columbia, Columbia 518768 2, COL 518768 2 Czech Republic 2004 Sell This Version
EICP 626 Richard Marin (2) - Live & Rare album art Korn Earache My Eye (as R. Marin) Korn - Live & Rare(CD, Comp) Epic, Immortal Records (3) EICP 626 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
CDCHD 1384 Richard Marin (2) - Lou Adler A Musical History album art Various Earache My Eye (as Richard and 2 more… Various - Lou Adler A Musical History(CD, Comp) Ace CDCHD 1384 UK 2014 Sell This Version
Richard Marin (2) - Revival album art Eminem Untouchable (as R. Martin) Eminem - Revival (Album) Shady Records, Aftermath Entertainment, Interscope Records Europe 2017 Sell This Version