Mary Stuart (2)

Real Name:
Mary Stuart Houchins
Profile:
Mary Stuart (born July 4, 1926, Miami, Florida, USA - died February 28, 2002, New York City, New York, USA) was an American actress and singer/songwriter.

Her albums were both released during her run in the role of Joanne on the daytime soap opera "Search for Tomorrow," which she played for the show's entire 35 year run.
Sites:
[a1508292]

Artist

Albums

Mary Stuart (2) - Mary Stuart album art Mary Stuart (2) Mary Stuart (Album) Bell Records US 1973 Sell This Version
CL 6333 Mary Stuart (2) - Joanne Sings album art Mary Stuart (2) With Percy Faith And His Orchestra* Mary Stuart (2) With Percy Faith And His Orchestra* - Joanne Sings(10") Columbia CL 6333 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Mary Stuart (2) - Don't Look Back album art Mary Stuart (2) Don't Look Back Bell Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Mary Stuart (2) - Peaceful / Let Me Be The One album art Mary Stuart (2) Peaceful / Let Me Be The One (Single) Bell Records US 1974 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit