Mergel

Mergel

Real Name:
Andrey Krasnoperov
Profile:
Mergel special way of producing music with experimental modern sounds!

The man behind Mergel is Andrei Krasnoperov from Russia.
Mergel is a project was born in late 2007, Interest for electronic music became quite obvious when he started attending Psytrance parties, 2005.
From that time on until now, has been addicted to psytrance music- Psytrance / Progressive High Tech / Dark Psytrance ...
Mergel special way of producing music with
experimental mechanical sounds and crazy emotion melodies, goes from 150BPM to 200BPM.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a1508494]

Artist

Mergel Discography Tracks

Albums

AKASHIADIGI03 Mergel Transhuman(10xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Akashik Record AKASHIADIGI03 US 2011
Mergel Invisible Landscapes (Album) Akashik Record US 2012

Singles & EPs

Mergel Night On A Cornfield (EP) 2to6 Records Switzerland 2010
TRPLGS001 Mergel x Gamaliel Mergel x Gamaliel - Heroin Crisis(File, WAV, Single) Triplag TRPLGS001 Ireland 2016
POVUH064 Mergel Violence Trends(3xFile, WAV, EP) Popol Vuh Records POVUH064 Mexico 2017

Miscellaneous

PSMREC014 Mergel Light At The End Of The Subway(4xFile, WAV) Psymoon - Records PSMREC014 Serbia 2010
BMRDR051 Mergel Love In Silence(3xFile, MP3, 320) BioMechanix Records BMRDR051 Mexico 2013

Videos (29) Edit