Dave Stewart

Dave Stewart

Real Name:
David Lloyd Stewart
Profile:
David Lloyd "Dave" Stewart (born December 30, 1950) is an influential british keyboardist that played in 1970s progressive rock acts Uriel, Egg, Khan, Hatfield and the North, National Health, and Bruford. In the 1980s he composed and recorded music for film and television, and more recently has done string arrangement for contemporary progressive rock bands such as Porcupine Tree, Steven Wilson, Anathema and Storm Corrosion.

This is NOT the Dave Stewart from the Eurythmics. That is David A. Stewart.
For the trombonist, see Dave Stewart (2).
For the trumpeter, see Dave Stewart (3).
For the backing vocalist, see Dave Stewart (4).
For the drummer, see Dave Stewart (6).
For the drummer (punk), see Dave Stewart (7).
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Dave Stewart Discography Tracks

Albums

Khan (3) Featuring Steve Hillage & Dave Stewart Khan (3) Featuring Steve Hillage & Dave Stewart - Space Shanty (Album) Deram Japan 1976 Sell This Version
844 168-2 Egg (2) Featuring Dave Stewart Egg (2) Featuring Dave Stewart - Egg(CD, Album, RE) Deram 844 168-2 Europe 1992 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Dave Stewart Guest Vocals Colin Blunstone Dave Stewart Guest Vocals Colin Blunstone - What Becomes Of The Broken Hearted (Single) Broken Records Germany 1980 Sell This Version
12623 63222 Dave Stewart With Colin Blunstone And Barbara Gaskin Dave Stewart With Colin Blunstone And Barbara Gaskin - What Becomes Of The Broken Hearted? / The Loco-Motion(CD, Single) Old Gold (2) 12623 63222 UK 1995 Sell This Version