Pat Sylva

Real Name:
Patrick Kalani Sylva
Profile:
Born 10-9-1939 in Honolulu. Died 11-29-2008.
Band member of "The Surfers" aka "The Hawaiian Surfers".
(Vocals, Keyboards, Ukulele and drums)
In Groups:
[a1509126]

Artist

Pat Sylva Discography Tracks

Vocals

The Surfers (4) The Surfers (4) - At High Tide (Album) HiFi Records US 1959 Sell This Version
The Surfers (4) The Surfers (4) - Christmas From Hawaii (Album) HiFi Records US 1959 Sell This Version
The Surfers (4) The Surfers (4) - On The Rocks (Album) HiFi Records US 1959 Sell This Version
The Surfers (4) The Surfers (4) - Tahiti (Album) HiFi Records US 1960 Sell This Version
R 427 The Surfers (4) The Surfers (4) - The Islands Call(LP, Album, Mono) HiFi Records R 427 US 1961 Sell This Version
The Surfers (4) The Surfers (4) - Hit Movie Songs From The Exotic Islands (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1963 Sell This Version
The Hawaiian Surfers The Hawaiian Surfers - Coral Reef (Album) Decca US 1965 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

The Surfers (4) The Surfers (4) - On The Rocks (Album) HiFi Records US 1959 Sell This Version
The Surfers (4) The Surfers (4) - At High Tide (Album) HiFi Records US 1959 Sell This Version
The Surfers (4) The Surfers (4) - Christmas From Hawaii (Album) HiFi Records US 1959 Sell This Version
The Surfers (4) The Surfers (4) - Tahiti (Album) HiFi Records US 1960 Sell This Version
R 427 The Surfers (4) The Surfers (4) - The Islands Call(LP, Album, Mono) HiFi Records R 427 US 1961 Sell This Version
The Surfers (4) The Surfers (4) - Hit Movie Songs From The Exotic Islands (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1963 Sell This Version
The Hawaiian Surfers The Hawaiian Surfers - Coral Reef (Album) Decca US 1965 Sell This Version
DR-2001 The Surfers (4) The Surfers (4) - 'Live' And Well At Hop Louie's Latitude 20°!(LP, Album) Daybreak Records DR-2001 US 1971 Sell This Version