David Bee

David Bee

Real Name:
Ernest Jean Craps
Profile:
Born in Brussels, Belgium, in 1903. Belgian composer, arranger, conductor, saxophonist, clarinetist, and harpist.
Husband of Claude Alix, for and with whom he composed and arranged songs.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1511321]

Artist