Johanna Ambrosius

Real Name:
Johanna Voigt née Ambrosius
Profile:
German poet, born 3 August 1854 in Lengwethen near Ragnit, East Prussia (today Russia) and died 27 February 1939 in Königsberg, Germany (today Kaliningrad, Russia).
Variations:
[a1511446]

Artist

Johanna Ambrosius Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Johanna Ambrosius - Land Der Dunklen Wälder album art Erich Reck Und Der Heimatchor · Ein Unterhaltungsorchester Unter Der Leitung Von Rudi Franz* Ostpreußenlied (Sie Sagen All' Du Bist Nicht Schön) (as Ambrosius) Erich Reck Und Der Heimatchor · Ein Unterhaltungsorchester Unter Der Leitung Von Rudi Franz* - Land Der Dunklen Wälder (EP) Odeon, Odeon Germany 1962 Sell This Version
78 400 Johanna Ambrosius - Aus Anlaß Seines 80-Jährigen Bestehens Mit Ausschnitten Aus Öffentlichen Konzerten album art Posaunenchor Wuppertal - Cronenberg Der Ambrosianische Lobgesang (Großer Gott Wir Loben Dich) (as Voigt) Posaunenchor Wuppertal - Cronenberg - Aus Anlaß Seines 80-Jährigen Bestehens Mit Ausschnitten Aus Öffentlichen Konzerten(LP, Album) HHRTon 78 400 Germany Unknown Sell This Version