Mick Jones

Real Name:
Michael Geoffrey Jones
Profile:
Mick Jones was born on June 26, 1955, Wandsworth, London.
He was a member of The Clash (Lead Guitar, Vocals) and wrote the music for their songs.
Later he was the lead singer of Big Audio Dynamite & Big Audio Dynamite II.
Mick also produced most of the Libertines-releases.

He shouldn't be confused with Mick Jones (2) from Foreigner.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

none The inside track with Lisa Robinson — Mick Jones Mick Jones, Elton John, Glenn Tilbrook Mick Jones, Elton John, Glenn Tilbrook - The inside track with Lisa Robinson(3xLP, Transcription) D.I.R. Broadcasting Corp. none US 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
IT-4 The Inside Track — Mick Jones Pete Townshend / Lou Reed / Mick Jones Pete Townshend / Lou Reed / Mick Jones - The Inside Track(2xLP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) D.I.R. Broadcasting Corp. IT-4 US 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VF164 The Rock & Roll Public Library Ex Libris — Mick Jones Mick Jones The Rock & Roll Public Library Ex Libris(LP, Ltd) The Vinyl factory VF164 UK 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BELLA889CD King's Mouth (Music And Songs) — Mick Jones The Flaming Lips Featuring Narration By Mick Jones The Flaming Lips Featuring Narration By Mick Jones - King's Mouth (Music And Songs) (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Lovely Sorts of Death Records, Warner Bros. Records, Lovely Sorts of Death Records BELLA889CD Europe 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

YZ521, 9031-72591-7 Good Morning Britain — Mick Jones Aztec Camera And Mick Jones Aztec Camera And Mick Jones - Good Morning Britain (Single, Maxi) WEA, WEA YZ521, 9031-72591-7 UK 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Reboot The Mission — Mick Jones The Wallflowers Feat. Mick Jones The Wallflowers Feat. Mick Jones - Reboot The Mission (Single) Columbia none 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DUB007 Too Late — Mick Jones Dreadzone Feat. Mick Jones Dreadzone Feat. Mick Jones - Too Late(CDr, Single, Promo) Dubwiser Records DUB007 UK 2013 Sell This Version