Brody Dalle

Real Name:
Bree Leslie Pucilowski
Profile:
Born: January 1, 1979, Melbourne, Australia

Born Bree Leslie Pucilowski, she married Rancid frontman Tim Armstrong in 1997 and became Brody Armstrong.

In 2003 they divorced, and Brody took the name Brody Dalle, taking the name from Beatrice Dalle.

In 2007, she married Queens Of The Stone Age frontman Josh Homme and became Brody Dalle-Homme, though she is not frequently credited that way.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1511481]

Artist

Brody Dalle Discography Tracks

Albums

Brody Dalle - Diploid Love album art Brody Dalle Diploid Love (Album) Caroline Records, Queen Of Hearts Canada 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MAPA047 Brody Dalle - Sex Bomb (Adam Freeland Remix) album art Spinnerette Featuring Brody Dalle Spinnerette Featuring Brody Dalle - Sex Bomb (Adam Freeland Remix)(2xFile, MP3) Marine Parade MAPA047 UK 2009
Brody Dalle - Don't Mess With Me album art Brody Dalle Don't Mess With Me (Single) Queen Of Hearts UK 2014 Sell This Version
Brody Dalle - Girls Talk / Time Will Destroy Everything album art Garbage With Brody Dalle Garbage With Brody Dalle - Girls Talk / Time Will Destroy Everything (Single) Stun Volume US 2014 Sell This Version
BRODY002S Brody Dalle - Rat Race album art Brody Dalle Rat Race(CD, Single) Queen Of Hearts Inc. BRODY002S US 2014 Sell This Version
none Brody Dalle - Meet The Foetus / Oh The Joy album art Brody Dalle Meet The Foetus / Oh The Joy(CDr, Single, Promo) Caroline Records none UK 2014 Sell This Version