Per-Anders Boquist

Per-Anders Boquist

Real Name:
Per Anders Ragnar Boqvist
Profile:
Swedish producer, lyricist and lyrics translator
Born on December 10, 1931 in Stockholm - died on April 14, 2014 in Gryts församling
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1511575]

Artist

Per-Anders Boquist Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Gunnar Wiklund Drömmer Om Dig = I'm Walking Behind You (as P. A. Boqvist) Gunnar Wiklund - Snart Så Kommer Åter Ljusa Tider / Drömmer Om Dig (Single) Columbia Sweden 1968 Sell This Version
Sonya Hedenbratt Nu Har Vi Fått Pubar I Stan Sonya Hedenbratt - Sonya (Comp) Amigo Sweden 1968 Sell This Version
J45-776, J 45-776 Siw* Livet Är Fullt Av Svindlande Höjder = Me, The Peaceful Heart (as P. A. Boquist) Siw* - Livet Är Fullt Av Svindlande Höjder(7", Single) Metronome, Metronome J45-776, J 45-776 Sweden 1968 Sell This Version
269 085 TF Ray Adams, Rune Öfwermans Orkester En Enda Kort Minut (A Minute Of Your Time) and 1 more… Ray Adams, Rune Öfwermans Orkester - En Enda Kort Minut (A Minute Of Your Time)(7", Single) Fontana 269 085 TF Norway 1968 Sell This Version
C-223 Agneta* & Geron* Hello Buona Sera (as P. A. Boquist) Agneta* & Geron* - Drömmer Du Om Mej Nån' Gång / Hello Buona Sera(7") Gazell C-223 Sweden 1968 Sell This Version
T-7745 Bambis Kärlek Är Det Enda Jag Kan Ge (Pretty Shade Of Blue) (as P. A. Boquist) Bambis - Kärlek Är Det Enda Jag Kan Ge / Du Och Jag(7", Single) Sonet T-7745 Sweden 1968 Sell This Version
SEGS 160 Gunnar Wiklund Drömmer Om Dig (as P.A. Boqvist) Gunnar Wiklund - Snart Så Kommer Åter Ljusa Tider(7", EP) Columbia SEGS 160 Sweden 1968 Sell This Version
AMS 126 Sten Carlsson Du Gör Livet Lätt Att Leva = Tommy Jones (as P. A. Boquist) and 1 more… Sten Carlsson - Ta En Liten Sång / Du Gör Livet Lätt Att Leva(7", Single) Amigo AMS 126 Sweden 1968 Sell This Version
ALPL 150 Jan Öjler's* Alltid, Alltid, Alltid (as P.A. Boquist) Jan Öjler's* - Natten Har Tusen Ögon(LP, Album) Anette ALPL 150 Sweden 1968 Sell This Version
Peter Holm (2) Stanna Kvar Här Hos Mej (Que Fais-Tu Loin De Moi) (as P. A. Boquist) Peter Holm (2) - Monja (Single) Sonet Sweden 1969 Sell This Version
Various Här Är Solen Igen (as P. A. Boquist) Various - Svensktoppar 5 Sonet Norway 1969 Sell This Version
DS 2461 Streaplers En Enda Kort Minut (as P.A. Boquist) Streaplers - De Tusen Öers Land / En Enda Kort Minut(7", Single) Columbia DS 2461 Norway 1969 Sell This Version
Jan Önnerud* I Vår Familj = Le Temps Des Oeufs Au Plat (as P. A. Boquist) Jan Önnerud* - Härjedalen, Västerbotten Kanhända I Bohuslän / I Vår Familj Sonet Sweden 1969 Sell This Version
GP-9953 Tommy Körberg Jezamine Tommy Körberg - Judy Min Vän(LP) Grand Prix (2), Sonet GP-9953 Sweden 1969 Sell This Version
SLP-2505 Sylvia Vrethammar Om Du Vill Ha Mej (Come Back And Shake Me) (as P. A. Boquist) Sylvia Vrethammar - Tycker Om Dej(LP, Album) Sonet SLP-2505 Sweden 1969 Sell This Version
SV 3 Svensktopparna Här Är Solen Igen (as P. A. Boquist) Svensktopparna - Svensktoppar 3(LP) Not On Label SV 3 Sweden 1969 Sell This Version
AS 160 Berth Idoffs Med Ulla Höjer Stanna En Stund, Mon Ami = Vergiss Die Uhr, Mon Ami (as P. A. Boquist) Berth Idoffs Med Ulla Höjer - Älskade Mikael / Stanna En Stund, Mon Ami(7") Anette AS 160 Sweden 1969 Sell This Version
CBS 4665 Kåre Sundelin En Lycklig Dag (My Grass Is Green) (as P. A. Boquist) Kåre Sundelin - En Lycklig Dag / Drömmen Som Jag Drömt(7") CBS CBS 4665 Sweden 1969 Sell This Version
T-7777 Peter Holm (2) Natt I Paris (Pour Sauter Le Pas) (as P. A. Boquist) Peter Holm (2) - Ta Min Hand Och Spå Mej(7", Single) Sonet T-7777 Sweden 1969 Sell This Version
AS 157 Cool Candys Gunga Till Musiken (as P. A. Boquist) Cool Candys - Molly(7", Single) Anette AS 157 Sweden 1969 Sell This Version
T-7801 Peter Holm (2) Oh! Lady Mary (as P. A. Boquist) Peter Holm (2) - Oh! Lady Mary / Dag För Dag(7", Single) Sonet T-7801 Sweden 1970 Sell This Version
Siw Malmkvist Livet Är Fullt Av Svindlande Höjder (Me, The Peaceful Heart) (as P.A. Boquist) Siw Malmkvist - Spanska Siw Metronome Sweden 1970 Sell This Version
ALP 165 Cool Candys Gunga Till Musiken (as P.A. Boquist) Cool Candys - Go'bitar(LP, Album) Anette ALP 165 Sweden 1970 Sell This Version
GP-9985 Ewa Roos I Kärlek Får Man Ingen Garanti (Auf Liebe Gebt Es Keine Garantie) and 1 more… Ewa Roos - Ewa Roos(LP) Grand Prix (2) GP-9985 Sweden 1970 Sell This Version
ALP 195 Cool Candys Varje Gång Jag Ser Dej (as Per Anders Boquist) Cool Candys - Go'bitar 2(LP, Album) Anette ALP 195 Sweden 1971 Sell This Version