Mamiko Takai

Mamiko Takai

Real Name:
高井麻巳子
Profile:
Japanese idol from the eighties, born December 28, 1966 in Obamashi, Fukui.
Debuted in 1985 with the Jpop girl band Onyanko Club, and its first sub-group, duo Ushiroyubi Sasaregumi with her co-worker Yukiko Iwai.
She quit those two bands in 1987, becoming a solo artist, and released four albums before marrying her producer Yasushi Akimoto and subsequently retiring.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1512366]

Artist

Mamiko Takai Discography Tracks

Albums

C28A0546 高井麻巳子* いとぐち(LP, Album) Canyon C28A0546 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
C28A0582 高井麻巳子* こころ日和 (LP, Album) Canyon C28A0582 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
C28A0620 高井麻巳子* 私のままで…(LP, Album) Pony Canyon C28A0620 Japan 1988 Sell This Version
D32A0367 Mamiko Takai Message(CD, Album) Pony Canyon D32A0367 Japan 1988 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

7A0631 高井麻巳子* メロディ(7", Single) Canyon 7A0631 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
7A0597 高井麻巳子* シンデレラたちへの伝言(7", Single) Canyon 7A0597 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
7A0673 高井麻巳子* 約束(7", Single) Canyon 7A0673 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
7A0698 高井麻巳子* かげろう(7", Single) Canyon 7A0698 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
7A0736 高井麻巳子* 情熱れいんぼぅ(7") Canyon 7A0736 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
7A0770 高井麻巳子* うそつき(7") Canyon 7A0770 Japan 1987 Sell This Version