Chris de Burgh

Real Name:
Christopher John Davison
Profile:
British / Irish singer-songwriter born October 15, 1948 in Venado Tuerto, Argentina, to a British father and an Irish mother. Married to Diane Davison and the father of Hubie Davison.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

CAM 68284 Chris de Burgh - Far Beyond These Castle Walls album art Chris De Burgh Far Beyond These Castle Walls (Album) A&M Records CAM 68284 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
C35797 Chris de Burgh - Spanish Train And Other Stories album art Chris de Burgh Spanish Train And Other Stories (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records C35797 Australia 1975 Sell This Version
SP 4647 Chris de Burgh - At The End Of A Perfect Day album art Chris de Burgh At The End Of A Perfect Day (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records SP 4647 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
AMSA 668344 Chris de Burgh - Live In S.A. album art Chris de Burgh Live In S.A. (Album) A&M Records AMSA 668344 Zimbabwe 1979 Sell This Version
AMLH 64746 Chris de Burgh - Crusader album art Chris de Burgh Crusader (Album) A&M Records AMLH 64746 UK 1979 Sell This Version
SP-4815 Chris de Burgh - Eastern Wind album art Chris de Burgh Eastern Wind (Album) A&M Records SP-4815 Singapore, Malaysia & Hong Kong 1980 Sell This Version
AMLH 64815, MFP 58015 Chris de Burgh - Eastern Wind - Special album art Chris de Burgh Eastern Wind - Special(LP, Album) A&M Records, Music For Pleasure AMLH 64815, MFP 58015 South Africa 1980 Sell This Version
SP-4929 Chris de Burgh - The Getaway album art Chris de Burgh The Getaway (Album) A&M Records SP-4929 US 1982 Sell This Version
KB 472 Chris de Burgh - Live - 5/22/83 album art Modern English / Chris de Burgh Modern English / Chris de Burgh - Live - 5/22/83(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) King Biscuit Flower Hour KB 472 US 1983 Sell This Version
none Chris de Burgh - King Biscuit Flower Hour: The Best Of The Biscuit album art Phil Collins / Chris de Burgh Phil Collins / Chris de Burgh - King Biscuit Flower Hour: The Best Of The Biscuit(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) King Biscuit Flower Hour, ABC Rock Radio Network none US 1983 Sell This Version
AMLS 65002 Chris de Burgh - Man On The Line album art Chris de Burgh Man On The Line (Album) A&M Records AMLS 65002 South Africa 1984 Sell This Version
CS 5121 Chris de Burgh - Into The Light album art Chris de Burgh Into The Light (Album) A&M Records CS 5121 US 1986 Sell This Version
395224-1 Chris de Burgh - Flying Colours album art Chris de Burgh Flying Colours (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records 395224-1 Spain 1988 Sell This Version
397 086 4 Chris de Burgh - High On Emotion - Live From Dublin! album art Chris De Burgh High On Emotion - Live From Dublin! (Album, Comp) A&M Records 397 086 4 Indonesia 1990 Sell This Version
CS 597188 Chris de Burgh - Power Of Ten album art Chris de Burgh Power Of Ten (Album) A&M Records CS 597188 Canada 1992 Sell This Version
540 233-1 Chris de Burgh - This Way Up album art Chris De Burgh This Way Up (Album) A&M Records 540 233-1 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
540 432-2 Chris de Burgh - Beautiful Dreams album art Chris de Burgh Beautiful Dreams (Album) A&M Records 540 432-2 Brazil 1995 Sell This Version
540749-2 Chris de Burgh - Live In Bangkok album art Chris de Burgh With The Bangkok Symphony Orchestra* Chris de Burgh With The Bangkok Symphony Orchestra* - Live In Bangkok(CD, Album) A&M Records 540749-2 Thailand 1997 Sell This Version
490 446-4 Chris de Burgh - Quiet Revolution album art Chris De Burgh Quiet Revolution (Album) A&M Records 490 446-4 Turkey 1999 Sell This Version
4934292 Chris de Burgh - Timing Is Everything... album art Chris de Burgh Timing Is Everything... (Album) A&M Records 4934292 2002 Sell This Version
RIVERCD019 Chris de Burgh - The River Sessions album art Chris de Burgh The River Sessions (Album) River Records RIVERCD019 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
BU-5810504 Chris de Burgh - The Road To Freedom album art Chris de Burgh The Road To Freedom (Album) Ferryman Productions BU-5810504 Indonesia 2004 Sell This Version
SPV 085-78242 DCD, MR 1477-2 Chris de Burgh - Live In Dortmund album art Chris de Burgh Live In Dortmund (Album) SPV Recordings, Ferryman Productions, SPV SPV 085-78242 DCD, MR 1477-2 Ukraine 2005 Sell This Version
VVR1043562 Chris de Burgh - The Storyman album art Chris de Burgh The Storyman (Album) Ferryman Productions VVR1043562 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
1798495 Chris de Burgh - Footsteps album art Chris de Burgh Footsteps (Album) Universal Music TV, Ferryman Productions 1798495 Poland 2008 Sell This Version