Chris de Burgh

Chris de Burgh

Real Name:
Christopher John Davison
Profile:
British/Irish singer-songwriter born October 15, 1948, Venado Tuerto, Argentina, to a British father and an Irish mother.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Chris de Burgh Discography

Albums

Chris de Burgh Far Beyond These Castle Walls (Album) A&M Records UK 1974 Sell This Version
Chris de Burgh Spanish Train And Other Stories (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records Canada 1975 Sell This Version
Chris de Burgh At The End Of A Perfect Day (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records UK 1977 Sell This Version
Chris de Burgh Live In S.A. (Album) A&M Records South Africa 1979 Sell This Version
Chris de Burgh Crusader (Album) A&M Records Portugal 1979 Sell This Version
Chris de Burgh Eastern Wind (Album) A&M Records Australia 1980 Sell This Version
Chris de Burgh Best Moves (Comp, Album) A&M Records South Africa 1981 Sell This Version
Chris de Burgh The Getaway (Album) A&M Records France 1982 Sell This Version
Chris de Burgh Man On The Line (Album) A&M Records Canada 1984 Sell This Version
Chris de Burgh Into The Light (Album) A&M Records Australasia 1986 Sell This Version
Chris de Burgh Flying Colours (Album) A&M Records Spain 1988 Sell This Version
Chris de Burgh Spark To A Flame (The Very Best Of Chris De Burgh) (Comp) A&M Records Greece 1989 Sell This Version
Chris De Burgh High on Emotion: Live From Dublin (Album) A&M Records Portugal 1990 Sell This Version
Chris de Burgh Power Of Ten (Album) A&M Records Canada 1992 Sell This Version
Chris De Burgh This Way Up (Album) A&M Records South Korea 1994 Sell This Version
Chris de Burgh Beautiful Dreams (Album) A&M Records UK & Europe 1995 Sell This Version
540749-2 Chris de Burgh With The Bangkok Symphony Orchestra* Chris de Burgh With The Bangkok Symphony Orchestra* - Live In Bangkok(CD, Album) A&M Records 540749-2 Thailand 1997 Sell This Version
Chris De Burgh Quiet Revolution (Album) A&M Records Canada 1999 Sell This Version
Chris de Burgh Timing Is Everything... (Album) A&M Records France 2002 Sell This Version
Chris De Burgh The Road To Freedom (Album) Edel Records, Ferryman Productions Canada 2004 Sell This Version
HYP 4232 Chris de Burgh The River Sessions(CD-ROM, Album, Liv) Hypertension HYP 4232 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
Chris de Burgh Live In Dortmund (Album) SPV Recordings Ukraine 2005 Sell This Version
Chris De Burgh Chris De Burgh Live (Album) Ferryman Productions Ireland 2005 Sell This Version
Chris de Burgh The Storyman (Album) Ferryman Productions Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Chris de Burgh Footsteps (Album) V2 Russia 2008 Sell This Version