Gloria Swanson

Real Name:
Gloria Josephine May Swanson
Profile:
American actress, born 27 March 1899 in Chicago, Illinois, USA and died 4 April 1983 in New York City, New York, USA. She was married to Wallace Beery from 1916 to 1919 (divorced) and to William Dufty from 1976 until her death.
Sites:
[a1513810]

Artist

Albums

LP 108 Gloria Swanson - Suspense: 2 Complete Radio Dramas album art Gloria Swanson, Ronald Colman Gloria Swanson, Ronald Colman - Suspense: 2 Complete Radio Dramas(LP) Pelican Records (2) LP 108 US 1973 Sell This Version
753 Gloria Swanson - Sunset Boulevard - A Radio Performance album art Gloria Swanson Sunset Boulevard - A Radio Performance (Album) Sandpiper Records (2) 753 US 1976 Sell This Version
STAGE 9005 Gloria Swanson - In Boulevard! album art Gloria Swanson In Boulevard!(2xCD, Album, RM) Stage Door Records STAGE 9005 UK 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

22079 Gloria Swanson - Love (Your Spell Is Everywhere) / Serenade album art Gloria Swanson Love (Your Spell Is Everywhere) / Serenade Victor 22079 Canada 1929 Sell This Version