Mike Dogliotti

Mike Dogliotti

Real Name:
Alberto Dogliotti
Profile:
Urguayan pianist and keyboardist, as well composer, producer and arranger.
He was born 1939 in Montevideo, Uruguay and died July 9, 2007 in Islas Canarias, Spain.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Mike Dogliotti
[a1513898]

Artist

Mike Dogliotti Discography Tracks

Albums

Dogliotti* Candombe For Export (Album) Sondor Uruguay 1970 Sell This Version
Dogliotti* Candombe Liso (Album) Discos De La Planta Uruguay 1972 Sell This Version
44017 Mike Dogliotti Llamadas, Ritmo Y Candombe(LP, Album) Sondor 44017 Uruguay 1975 Sell This Version
Mike Dogliotti Candombe for export Vol. 2 Sondor Uruguay 1976 Sell This Version
Mike Dogliotti Esto Es Candombe... (Album) Orfeo Uruguay 1982 Sell This Version
SULP 90693 Mike Dogliotti Despedida(LP, Album) Orfeo SULP 90693 Uruguay 1983 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

50106 Mike Dogliotti Tema Del Zorro / Morir Un Poco(7", Single) Sondor 50106 Uruguay 1967 Sell This Version
50149 Mike Dogliotti La Llamada / Birincunyamba(7", Single) Sondor 50149 Uruguay 1971 Sell This Version
50272 Mike Dogliotti Una Fiesta En El Batey / Mi Tambor(7", Single) Sondor 50272 Uruguay 1974 Sell This Version
50.154 Dogliotti* Yacumensa(7", Single) Sondor 50.154 Uruguay Unknown Sell This Version
50.338 Mike Dogliotti, Mario Gutierrez Y Leslie Muniz Mike Dogliotti, Mario Gutierrez Y Leslie Muniz - Celeste Siempre Así / Bajo Un Sol Y Nueve Franjas(7") Sondor 50.338 Uruguay Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Dogliotti* Candombe (Comp) Vampi Soul Spain 2006 Sell This Version

Videos (15) Edit