Nosferatu

Real Name:
Erwin van Kan
Profile:
Born in 1973 in The Hague - Netherlands.

The name Nosferatu is a project name which Patrick van Kerckhoven came up with for an early release on Ruffneck Records together with Fred Henderson. The alias was later used as a project name by Van Kerckhoven and Erwin van Kan. The latter is now the solo user of the moniker. Because Van Kan has produced the bulk of the Nosferatu material.
Sites:
Aliases:
Members:
Variations:
Viewing All | Nosferatu

Albums

G 65 Nosferatu - Enemy Of The State album art DJ Nosferatu* Enemy Of The State (Album) Gangsta Audiovisuals G 65 Netherlands 2001 Sell This Version
ENZYME 028 Nosferatu - Enemy Of The State II - A Mind Less Ordinary album art Nosferatu Enemy Of The State II - A Mind Less Ordinary (Album) Enzyme Records, Enzyme Records, Enzyme Records ENZYME 028 Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version
BYMCD033 Nosferatu - Strength  album art Nosferatu Strength (Album) Be Yourself Music BYMCD033 Netherlands 2013 Sell This Version
NEODIG 005 Nosferatu - Approach To Midnight album art Nosferatu Approach To Midnight (Album) Neophyte Records NEODIG 005 Netherlands 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

RUF 012-5 Nosferatu - No God To Us ! album art Nosferatu No God To Us ! Ruffneck Records RUF 012-5 Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
RUF 045-5 Nosferatu - Inspiration Vibes album art Nosferatu Inspiration Vibes Ruffneck Records RUF 045-5 Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version
G 53-5 Nosferatu - Enter The Darkness E.P. album art Nosferatu Enter The Darkness E.P. (EP) Gangsta Audiovisuals G 53-5 Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
G 66 Nosferatu - Fuck The Prejudice album art DJ Nosferatu* Fuck The Prejudice Gangsta Audiovisuals G 66 Netherlands 2001 Sell This Version
G 63 Nosferatu - Fingerprintz - The Core Remixes album art Wedlock & Nosferatu Wedlock & Nosferatu - Fingerprintz - The Core Remixes Gangsta Audiovisuals G 63 Netherlands 2001 Sell This Version
XX4032MX Nosferatu - The Prayer album art DJ Nosferatu* The Prayer(12") Hard Traxx XX4032MX Spain 2001 Sell This Version
ENZYME K7 02 Nosferatu - Punishment Beyond Death / Psychiatric Ass album art D'Spyre & Knightvision / Nosferatu & Ophidian D'Spyre & Knightvision / Nosferatu & Ophidian - Punishment Beyond Death / Psychiatric Ass Enzyme K7 ENZYME K7 02 Netherlands 2002 Sell This Version
ENZYME 07CDS Nosferatu - Datafile Area 51 album art DJ Nosferatu* Datafile Area 51 (Single) Enzyme Records ENZYME 07CDS Netherlands 2002 Sell This Version
ENZYME 05 Nosferatu - Stay Focussed! album art DJ Nosferatu* Vs. Endymion DJ Nosferatu* Vs. Endymion - Stay Focussed! Enzyme Records ENZYME 05 Netherlands 2002 Sell This Version
XX4060MX Nosferatu - Hardcore For Life Vol. 4 album art Nosferatu Whith MC Rage Nosferatu Whith MC Rage - Hardcore For Life Vol. 4 D-Boy Black Label XX4060MX Spain 2002 Sell This Version
ENZYME K7 01 Nosferatu - Apocalypse / Raythered album art Knightvision, Nosferatu Knightvision, Nosferatu - Apocalypse / Raythered Enzyme K7 ENZYME K7 01 Netherlands 2002 Sell This Version
Sorl-DB 132, Sorl DB 132 Nosferatu - D-Boy vs. Enzyme Part 1 album art Noize Suppressor / Endymion / DJ Bike / DJ Nosferatu* Noize Suppressor / Endymion / DJ Bike / DJ Nosferatu* - D-Boy vs. Enzyme Part 1(12") D-Boy Black Label, D-Boy Black Label Sorl-DB 132, Sorl DB 132 Italy 2002 Sell This Version
72-231 Nosferatu - Stay Focussed (Viper Remix) / For The Smile album art Nosferatu Vs. Endymion / DJ Anas Nosferatu Vs. Endymion / DJ Anas - Stay Focussed (Viper Remix) / For The Smile(12") Xque Records, Bit Music 72-231 Spain 2003 Sell This Version
ENZYME 16 Nosferatu - Deadly Force Is Authorized album art DJ Nosferatu* Deadly Force Is Authorized Enzyme Records ENZYME 16 Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
ENZYME K7 06 Nosferatu - Crispy Kick / Disease album art Synapse (2) / Nosferatu Synapse (2) / Nosferatu - Crispy Kick / Disease Enzyme K7 ENZYME K7 06 Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
BIONIC 12 Nosferatu - Project Hardcore.NL The Anthem album art Nosferatu & Endymion Vs. The Viper Feat. MC Alee Nosferatu & Endymion Vs. The Viper Feat. MC Alee - Project Hardcore.NL The Anthem Bionic Recordings BIONIC 12 Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
Enzyme 25 Nosferatu - 5 Years Of Enzyme Records album art Ruffneck* & Ophidian / Nosferatu & Endymion Ruffneck* & Ophidian / Nosferatu & Endymion - 5 Years Of Enzyme Records Enzyme Records Enzyme 25 Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
ENZYME 21 Nosferatu - Never Met Equals album art Nosferatu Never Met Equals Enzyme Records ENZYME 21 Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
ROT102 Nosferatu - From Cradle To Grave album art Evil Activities & Nosferatu Evil Activities & Nosferatu - From Cradle To Grave Rotterdam Records ROT102 Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
TD 002 Nosferatu - Act Of God (Thunderdome 08 Anthem) album art Endymion & Nosferatu Endymion & Nosferatu - Act Of God (Thunderdome 08 Anthem) Thunderdome Records TD 002 Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
ROT108 Nosferatu - When Angels Cry album art Nosferatu When Angels Cry Rotterdam Records ROT108 Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version