Real Name:
Erwin van Kan
Profile:
Born in 1973 in The Hague - Netherlands.

The name Nosferatu is a project name which Patrick van Kerckhoven came up with for an early release on Ruffneck Records together with Fred Henderson. The alias was later used as a project name by Van Kerckhoven and Erwin van Kan. The latter is now the solo user of the moniker. Because Van Kan has produced the bulk of the Nosferatu material.
Sites:
Aliases:
Members:
Variations:

Nosferatu Discography Tracks

none Nosferatu - No God To Us album art Nosferatu No God To Us(File, MP3, 192) Ruffneck Records none Netherlands 2005
none Nosferatu - Infusion album art Nosferatu Infusion(File, MP3, 192) Ruffneck Records none Netherlands 2005
Nosferatu - Zero album art Ruffneck* And Nosferatu Ruffneck* And Nosferatu - Zero Enzyme Records Netherlands 2013
NEO 106 Nosferatu - The Wild Side album art Nosferatu The Wild Side(File, MP3, 320) Neophyte Records NEO 106 Netherlands 2014
MOHDIGI095 Nosferatu - Manslaughter (Official Syndicate 2014 Anthem) album art Nosferatu & E-Life Nosferatu & E-Life - Manslaughter (Official Syndicate 2014 Anthem)(File, MP3, 320) Masters Of Hardcore MOHDIGI095 Netherlands 2014
NEO123 Nosferatu - Sanctity Of Space album art Nosferatu Sanctity Of Space(File, MP3, 320) Neophyte Records NEO123 Netherlands 2015
MOHDIGI110 Nosferatu - Riders Of Retaliation (Official Dominator Anthem 2015) album art Tha Playah & Nosferatu Tha Playah & Nosferatu - Riders Of Retaliation (Official Dominator Anthem 2015)(File, MP3, 320) Masters Of Hardcore MOHDIGI110 Netherlands 2015
NEO 110, NEO110 Nosferatu - Kingdom Come album art The Viper & Nosferatu The Viper & Nosferatu - Kingdom Come(2xFile, MP3, 320) Neophyte Records, Neophyte Records NEO 110, NEO110 Netherlands 2015
NEO139 Nosferatu - Killswitch album art Furyan (2) & Nosferatu Furyan (2) & Nosferatu - Killswitch(File, MP3, 320) Neophyte Records NEO139 Netherlands 2016
NEO144 Nosferatu - Hostile Takeover (Official Unity Anthem 2016) album art Nosferatu Feat. Nolz* Nosferatu Feat. Nolz* - Hostile Takeover (Official Unity Anthem 2016)(2xFile, MP3, 320) Neophyte Records NEO144 Netherlands 2016
NEO132 Nosferatu - S.I.C.K. album art Neophyte & Nosferatu Neophyte & Nosferatu - S.I.C.K.(2xFile, MP3, 320) Neophyte Records NEO132 Netherlands 2016
Nosferatu - Manifesto album art Nosferatu & N-Vitral Nosferatu & N-Vitral - Manifesto Neophyte Records Netherlands 2017
NEO170 Nosferatu - Alley Of Death (Official Nightmare 2017 OST) album art Nosferatu & Neophyte Feat. Diesel (12) Nosferatu & Neophyte Feat. Diesel (12) - Alley Of Death (Official Nightmare 2017 OST)(File, MP3, 320) Neophyte Records NEO170 Netherlands 2017
NEO164 Nosferatu - 1000 Explosions album art Nosferatu & Furyan (2) Nosferatu & Furyan (2) - 1000 Explosions(File, MP3, 320) Neophyte Records NEO164 Netherlands 2017
NEO161 Nosferatu - Lived Again album art Nosferatu Lived Again(2xFile, MP3, 320) Neophyte Records NEO161 Netherlands 2017
MOHDIGI195 Nosferatu - Defiance (Official Free Festival 2017 Anthem) album art Nosferatu Feat. Tha Watcher* Nosferatu Feat. Tha Watcher* - Defiance (Official Free Festival 2017 Anthem)(File, MP3, 320) Masters Of Hardcore MOHDIGI195 Netherlands 2017
NEO156 Nosferatu - LOS! album art Nosferatu Feat. Alee*, LXCPR & Diesel (12) Nosferatu Feat. Alee*, LXCPR & Diesel (12) - LOS!(File, MP3, 320) Neophyte Records NEO156 Netherlands 2017
Nosferatu - Unification Of Inner Power (Official Harmony Of Hardcore Anthem 2018) album art Nosferatu & Nolz* Nosferatu & Nolz* - Unification Of Inner Power (Official Harmony Of Hardcore Anthem 2018) Neophyte Records Netherlands 2018
MOHDIGI241 Nosferatu - Unified Demolition (Official Airforce 2018 Anthem) album art Nosferatu & Public Enemies (2) Nosferatu & Public Enemies (2) - Unified Demolition (Official Airforce 2018 Anthem)(File, MP3, 320) Masters Of Hardcore MOHDIGI241 Netherlands 2018
NEO190 Nosferatu - Battleground album art Nosferatu Battleground(File, MP3, 320) Neophyte Records NEO190 Netherlands 2018