Real Name:
Erwin van Kan
Profile:
Born in 1973 in The Hague - Netherlands.

The name Nosferatu is a project name which Patrick van Kerckhoven came up with for an early release on Ruffneck Records together with Fred Henderson. The alias was later used as a project name by Van Kerckhoven and Erwin van Kan. The latter is now the solo user of the moniker. Because Van Kan has produced the bulk of the Nosferatu material.
Sites:
Aliases:
Members:
Variations:

Nosferatu Discography Tracks

Nosferatu - No God To Us! album art Nosferatu No God To Us! Ruffneck Records Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
Nosferatu - Inspiration Vibes album art Nosferatu Inspiration Vibes Ruffneck Records Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version
Nosferatu - Enter The Darkness E.P. album art Nosferatu Enter The Darkness E.P. (EP) Gangsta Audiovisuals Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
Nosferatu - Fingerprintz - The Core Remixes album art Wedlock & Nosferatu Wedlock & Nosferatu - Fingerprintz - The Core Remixes Gangsta Audiovisuals Netherlands 2001 Sell This Version
Nosferatu - Fuck The Prejudice album art DJ Nosferatu* Fuck The Prejudice Gangsta Audiovisuals Netherlands 2001 Sell This Version
XX4032MX Nosferatu - The Prayer album art DJ Nosferatu* The Prayer(12") Hard Traxx XX4032MX Spain 2001 Sell This Version
Nosferatu - Datafile Area 51 album art DJ Nosferatu* Datafile Area 51 (Single) Enzyme Records Netherlands 2002 Sell This Version
Nosferatu - Hardcore For Life Vol. 4 album art Nosferatu With MC Rage Nosferatu With MC Rage - Hardcore For Life Vol. 4 D-Boy Black Label Spain 2002 Sell This Version
Nosferatu - Apocalypse / Raythered album art Knightvision, Nosferatu Knightvision, Nosferatu - Apocalypse / Raythered Enzyme K7 Netherlands 2002 Sell This Version
Nosferatu - Punishment Beyond Death / Psychiatric Ass album art D'Spyre & Knightvision / Nosferatu & Ophidian D'Spyre & Knightvision / Nosferatu & Ophidian - Punishment Beyond Death / Psychiatric Ass Enzyme K7 Netherlands 2002 Sell This Version
Nosferatu - Stay Focussed! album art DJ Nosferatu* Vs. Endymion DJ Nosferatu* Vs. Endymion - Stay Focussed! Enzyme Records Netherlands 2002 Sell This Version
Sorl-DB 132, Sorl DB 132 Nosferatu - D-Boy vs. Enzyme Part 1 album art Noize Suppressor / Endymion / DJ Bike / DJ Nosferatu* Noize Suppressor / Endymion / DJ Bike / DJ Nosferatu* - D-Boy vs. Enzyme Part 1(12") D-Boy Black Label, D-Boy Black Label Sorl-DB 132, Sorl DB 132 Italy 2002 Sell This Version
72-231 Nosferatu - Stay Focussed (Viper Remix) / For The Smile album art Nosferatu Vs. Endymion / DJ Anas Nosferatu Vs. Endymion / DJ Anas - Stay Focussed (Viper Remix) / For The Smile(12") Xque Records, Bit Music 72-231 Spain 2003 Sell This Version
Nosferatu - Deadly Force Is Authorized album art DJ Nosferatu* Deadly Force Is Authorized Enzyme Records Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
Nosferatu - Project Hardcore.NL The Anthem album art Nosferatu & Endymion Vs. The Viper Feat. MC Alee Nosferatu & Endymion Vs. The Viper Feat. MC Alee - Project Hardcore.NL The Anthem Bionic Recordings Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
Nosferatu - Crispy Kick / Disease album art Synapse (2) / Nosferatu Synapse (2) / Nosferatu - Crispy Kick / Disease Enzyme K7 Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
Nosferatu - Never Met Equals album art Nosferatu Never Met Equals Enzyme Records Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
Nosferatu - 5 Years Of Enzyme Records album art Ruffneck* & Ophidian / Nosferatu & Endymion Ruffneck* & Ophidian / Nosferatu & Endymion - 5 Years Of Enzyme Records Enzyme Records Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
Nosferatu - From Cradle To Grave album art Evil Activities & Nosferatu Evil Activities & Nosferatu - From Cradle To Grave Rotterdam Records Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
Nosferatu - Act Of God (Thunderdome 08 Anthem) album art Endymion & Nosferatu Endymion & Nosferatu - Act Of God (Thunderdome 08 Anthem) Thunderdome Records Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
Nosferatu - Nocturnal By Nature album art Nosferatu Nocturnal By Nature Enzyme Records Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
Nosferatu - When Angels Cry album art Nosferatu When Angels Cry Rotterdam Records Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
Nosferatu - Leave Me Forever In The Dark (Project Hardcore Anthem 2010) album art Nosferatu Leave Me Forever In The Dark (Project Hardcore Anthem 2010) B2S Records Netherlands 2010 Sell This Version
Nosferatu - Face II Face album art Nosferatu & Endymion Nosferatu & Endymion - Face II Face Enzyme Records Netherlands 2011 Sell This Version
Nosferatu - The Thrill E.P. album art Nosferatu The Thrill E.P. (EP) Enzyme Records Netherlands 2011 Sell This Version