Real Name:
Erwin van Kan
Profile:
Born in 1973 in The Hague - Netherlands.

The name Nosferatu is a project name which Patrick van Kerckhoven came up with for an early release on Ruffneck Records together with Fred Henderson. The alias was later used as a project name by Van Kerckhoven and Erwin van Kan. The latter is now the solo user of the moniker. Because Van Kan has produced the bulk of the Nosferatu material.
Sites:
Aliases:
Members:
Variations: