Jaap Eggermont

Jaap Eggermont

Real Name:
Jacobus Johannes Eggermont
Drummer and producer, born 31 October 1946 in Den Haag, Netherlands.

Started his career in the mid-1960's as drummer for The Golden Earrings. He went to become a successful producer in the early 1970's and is probably best known for initiating the Stars On 45 project in 1981.

Jaap Eggermont was married to Lucia Flint from 1971 up to the mid-1980's.
In Groups:

Jaap Eggermont Discography

Singles & EPs

Jaap Eggermont Formel Eins Thema / Formula One (Single, Maxi) EMI Europe 1985 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit