Jaap Eggermont

Real Name:
Jacobus Johannes Eggermont
Profile:
Drummer and producer, born 31 October 1946 in Den Haag, Netherlands.

Started his career in the mid-1960's as drummer for The Golden Earrings. He went to become a successful producer in the early 1970's and is probably best known for initiating the Stars On 45 project in 1981.

Jaap Eggermont was married to Lucia Flint from 1971 up to the mid-1980's.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

1C K 060 20 0571 6 Jaap Eggermont - Formel Eins Thema / Formula One album art Jaap Eggermont Formel Eins Thema / Formula One (Single, Maxi) EMI 1C K 060 20 0571 6 Europe 1985 Sell This Version
CDM 001-A Jaap Eggermont - Sinatra Medley B/W Elvis Medley album art Peter Douglas, Jaap Eggermont, Greg Peters, Ed Pavia Peter Douglas, Jaap Eggermont, Greg Peters, Ed Pavia - Sinatra Medley B/W Elvis Medley(12", Single) Classic Dance Medleys CDM 001-A US Unknown Sell This Version