Margot Kidder

Real Name:
Margaret Ruth "Margot" Kidder
Profile:
Margot Kidder (born October 17, 1948, in Yellowknife, Northwest Territories, Canada) was a Canadian-born American actress. She is perhaps best known for playing "Lois Lane" in the four Superman movies opposite Christopher Reeve, a role that brought her to widespread recognition. Married to writer Thomas McGuane from 1975 until their divorce in 1977. Married to actor John Heard (2) from 1979 until their divorce in 1980. Her last marriage was to French director/ writer, Philippe de Broca from 1983-1984. She died on May 13th, 2018 at the age of 69 in Livingston, Montana, USA.
Sites:
[a1514047]

Artist