Mamani Keita

Real Name:
Assitan Keïta
Profile:
Mamani Keita is a singer and musician, born 20th October 1965, in Bamako, Mali, best known for her album with Marc Minelli, Electro Bamako. She was raised speaking Bambara, and was once a backup singer for Salif Keita.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

CK7 665 Mamani Keita - Electro Bamako album art Mamani Keita & Marc Minelli Mamani Keita & Marc Minelli - Electro Bamako (Album) EmArcy, Universal CK7 665 France 2001 Sell This Version
none Mamani Keita - Yelema album art Mamani Keita & Nicolas Repac Mamani Keita & Nicolas Repac - Yelema (Album, Single) No Format, Universal Music Jazz France, Universal Music France none France 2006 Sell This Version
276 575 2 Mamani Keita - Gagner L'argent Français album art Mamani Keita, Nicolas Repac Mamani Keita, Nicolas Repac - Gagner L'argent Français (Album) No Format, Universal Music Jazz France, Universal Music Jazz France 276 575 2 France 2011 Sell This Version
IWM 273 CD Mamani Keita - Taranta Nera album art Officina Zoè, Baba Sissoko, Mamani Keita, Sourakhata Dioubate Officina Zoè, Baba Sissoko, Mamani Keita, Sourakhata Dioubate - Taranta Nera(CD, Album, Liv) Italian World Music IWM 273 CD Italy 2012 Sell This Version
WVF 027 Mamani Keita - Kanou album art Mamani Keïta* Kanou (Album) World Village WVF 027 France 2013 Sell This Version
AC 172 LP Mamani Keita - Visions Of Selam album art Arat Kilo, Mamani Keita, Mike Ladd Arat Kilo, Mamani Keita, Mike Ladd - Visions Of Selam (Album) Accords Croisés AC 172 LP France 2018 Sell This Version
AC 190 Mamani Keita - De Kaboul À Bamako album art Arat Kilo, Mamani Keita, Aida Nosrat, Siar Hashimi, Sogol Mirzaei, Ruşan Filitzek*, Barmak Akram Arat Kilo, Mamani Keita, Aida Nosrat, Siar Hashimi, Sogol Mirzaei, Ruşan Filitzek*, Barmak Akram - De Kaboul À Bamako(CD, Album) Accords Croisés AC 190 France 2022 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

984 761 6 Mamani Keita - Yelema (By Nicolas Repac) album art Mamani Keita, Nicolas Repac Mamani Keita, Nicolas Repac - Yelema (By Nicolas Repac)(CDr, Single, Promo) No Format 984 761 6 France 2007 Sell This Version
none Mamani Keita - Gagner l'argent français - Single album art Mamani Keita Gagner l'argent français - Single(File, AAC, Single, 256) No Format none Worldwide 2011

Videos

none Mamani Keita & Marc Minelli Mamani Keita & Marc Minelli - N'ka Willy(VHS, Single, Promo) Universal Music France none France 2001 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

461 952 - 2 Mamani Keita - N'ka Willy album art Mamani Keita & Marc Minelli Mamani Keita & Marc Minelli - N'ka Willy(CD, Promo) Universal Music France 461 952 - 2 France 2001 Sell This Version