Amy Lowell

Amy Lowell

Real Name:
Amy Lawrence Lowell
Profile:
American poet, born 9 February 1874 in Brookline, Massachusetts, USA and died 12 May 1925 in Brookline, Massachusetts, USA. In 1926 she posthumously won the Pulitzer Prize for Poetry.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Amy Lowell
[a1514250]

Artist

Amy Lowell Discography Tracks

Albums

Amy Lowell Venus Transiens LibriVox US 2008 Sell This Version