Vesselina Kasarova

Vesselina Kasarova

Real Name:
Wesselina Kazarowa / Веселина Кацарова
Profile:
Bulgarian operatic mezzo-soprano, born 18 July 1965 in Stara Zagora, Bulgaria.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1514414]

Artist

Vesselina Kasarova Discography Tracks

Albums

09026-68522-2 Vesselina Kasarova A Portrait(CD, Album) RCA Victor Red Seal, BMG Classics 09026-68522-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
09026 68348 2 Mahler*, Symphonieorchester Des Bayerischen Rundfunks*, Sir Colin Davis, Chor Des Bayerischen Rundfunks, Südfunk Chor Stuttgart*, Rundfunkchor Berlin, Tölzer Knabenchor, Marc*, Sweet*, Norberg-Schulz*, Kasarova*, Liang*, Heppner*, Leiferkus*, Pape* Mahler*, Symphonieorchester Des Bayerischen Rundfunks*, Sir Colin Davis, Chor Des Bayerischen Rundfunks, Südfunk Chor Stuttgart*, Rundfunkchor Berlin, Tölzer Knabenchor, Marc*, Sweet*, Norberg-Schulz*, Kasarova*, Liang*, Heppner*, Leiferkus*, Pape* - Symphony No. 8(2xCD, Album) RCA Victor Red Seal, BMG Classics 09026 68348 2 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
09026-68661-2 Vesselina Kasarova, Sir Colin Davis, Staatskapelle Dresden Vesselina Kasarova, Sir Colin Davis, Staatskapelle Dresden - Mozart Arias(CD, Album) RCA Victor Red Seal, BMG Classics 09026-68661-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
09026-68763-2 Vesselina Kasarova Schubert • Brahms • Schumann - Lieder(CD, Album) BMG Classics 09026-68763-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
Donizetti* - Kasarova*, Vargas*, Münchner Rundfunkorchester, Marcello Viotti Donizetti* - Kasarova*, Vargas*, Münchner Rundfunkorchester, Marcello Viotti - La Favorite RCA Victor Red Seal, BMG Classics US 2000 Sell This Version
Vesselina Kasarova, Munich Radio Orchestra*, Frédéric Chaslin Vesselina Kasarova, Munich Radio Orchestra*, Frédéric Chaslin - Love Entranced (French Opera Arias) (Album) RCA Victor Red Seal, RCA Victor Group, BMG US 2002 Sell This Version
Kasarova*, Kyurkchiyski* Kasarova*, Kyurkchiyski* - Bulgarian Soul (Album) RCA Red Seal, BMG Classics Japan 2003 Sell This Version
S 108080 Georg Friedrich Händel, Anja Harteros, Vesselina Kasarova, Bayerisches Staatsorchester, Ivor Bolton Georg Friedrich Händel, Anja Harteros, Vesselina Kasarova, Bayerisches Staatsorchester, Ivor Bolton - ALCINA(3xCD, Album, Multichannel) Farao Classics S 108080 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
88697318712 G. F. Handel*, Vesselina Kasarova, Il Complesso Barocco, Alan Curtis (2) G. F. Handel*, Vesselina Kasarova, Il Complesso Barocco, Alan Curtis (2) - Sento Brilllar - Arias For Carestini(CD) RCA Red Seal 88697318712 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
88697283502 Vesselina Kasarova Passionate Arias(CD, Album, Enh) RCA Red Seal 88697283502 2009 Sell This Version

Compilations

82876 51933 2 Vesselina Kasarova The Magic Of Kasarova(CD, Comp) RCA Red Seal 82876 51933 2 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
88691972942 Vesselina Kasarova Best Of Vesselina Kasarova(CD, Comp) RCA Red Seal 88691972942 2012 Sell This Version
none Vesselina Kasarova PostFinance Classics 2012 (La Vie Parisienne)(CD, Comp) PostFinance, DTC Classics none Switzerland 2012 Sell This Version

Videos

none Gioachino Rossini* / Vesselina Kasarova, Manuel Lanza, Reinaldo Macias, Orchestra E Coro Dell' Opernhaus Di Zurigo*, Nello Santi Gioachino Rossini* / Vesselina Kasarova, Manuel Lanza, Reinaldo Macias, Orchestra E Coro Dell' Opernhaus Di Zurigo*, Nello Santi - Il Barbiere Di Siviglia(2xDVD-V, Multichannel, PAL) Corriere Della Sera, TDK (3) none Italy 2005 Sell This Version
074 3882 Bizet* / Vesselina Kasarova, Jonas Kaufmann, Isabel Rey, Michele Pertusi, Franz Welser-Möst, Orchester Der Oper Zürich* Bizet* / Vesselina Kasarova, Jonas Kaufmann, Isabel Rey, Michele Pertusi, Franz Welser-Möst, Orchester Der Oper Zürich* - Carmen(Blu-ray, Multichannel) Decca 074 3882 Europe 2014 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit