D.C. LaRue

Real Name:
David Charles L'Heureux
Profile:
American disco singer born on April 26, 1948.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

D.C. LaRue - The Tea Dance album art D.C. LaRue The Tea Dance (Album) Pyramid (12) France 1976 Sell This Version
D.C. LaRue - Ca-The-Drals album art D.C. LaRue Ca-The-Drals (Album) Pyramid (12) South Africa 1976 Sell This Version
D.C. LaRue - Confessions album art D.C. LaRue Confessions (Album) Casablanca, Casablanca Italy 1978 Sell This Version
D.C. LaRue - Forces Of The Night album art D.C. LaRue Forces Of The Night (Album) Casablanca UK 1979 Sell This Version
D.C. LaRue - Star, Baby album art D.C. LaRue Star, Baby (Album) Casablanca France 1980 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SPS-45-353 D.C. LaRue - Honey Bear (The Good Time’s Right Here) album art David Larue* Honey Bear (The Good Time’s Right Here)(7", Mono, Promo) Kirshner SPS-45-353 US 1974 Sell This Version
411-AS-LV D.C. LaRue Move In Closer(7", Promo) Claridge Records 411-AS-LV US 1975 Sell This Version
D.C. LaRue - Cathedrals / Day By Day/My Sweet Lord album art D.C. LaRue / Pat Lundy D.C. LaRue / Pat Lundy - Cathedrals / Day By Day/My Sweet Lord Pyramid (12) France 1976 Sell This Version
D.C. LaRue - Deep, Dark, Delicious Night (Part 1 & 2) album art D.C. LaRue Deep, Dark, Delicious Night (Part 1 & 2) Pyramid (12) US 1976 Sell This Version
D.C. LaRue - Don't Keep It In The Shadows album art D.C. LaRue Don't Keep It In The Shadows (Single) Pyramid (12) France 1976 Sell This Version
D.C. LaRue - O Ba Ba (No Reino Da Mae Do Ouro) album art D.C. LaRue O Ba Ba (No Reino Da Mae Do Ouro) Pyramid (12) France 1976 Sell This Version
D.C. LaRue - Ca-The-Drals album art D. C. LaRue* Ca-The-Drals (Single) Pye International UK 1976 Sell This Version
PRO 100 D.C. LaRue - I Don't Want To Lose You album art D.C. LaRue I Don't Want To Lose You(7", Single, Smplr, Sin) Pyramid (12) PRO 100 South Africa 1976 Sell This Version
D.C. LaRue - Overture (All We Need Is Love) album art D.C. LaRue Overture (All We Need Is Love) (Single) Pye International UK 1976 Sell This Version
P-8011-DDJ D.C. LaRue - Face Of Love / Indiscreet album art D.C. LaRue Face Of Love / Indiscreet(12", Ltd, Num, Promo) Pyramid (12) P-8011-DDJ US 1977 Sell This Version
M.PY 20.353-S D.C. LaRue - Deep Dark Delicious Night/Cathedrals   album art D.C. LaRue Deep Dark Delicious Night/Cathedrals (7", Single, Promo) Marfer M.PY 20.353-S Spain 1977 Sell This Version
D.C. LaRue - Do You Want The Real Thing / You Can Always Tell A Lady (By The Company She Keeps) album art D. C. LaRue* Do You Want The Real Thing / You Can Always Tell A Lady (By The Company She Keeps) (Single) Pyramid (12) UK 1978 Sell This Version
D.C. LaRue - Confessions /  	Let Them Dance album art D.C. LaRue Confessions / Let Them Dance Pyramid (12) Italy 1978 Sell This Version
D.C. LaRue - Let Them Dance / Nobody's Home album art D.C. LaRue Let Them Dance / Nobody's Home (Single) Pyramid (12) US 1978 Sell This Version
D.C. LaRue - Let Them Dance album art D.C. LaRue Let Them Dance (Single) Pyramid (12) Canada 1978 Sell This Version
7N 25740 D.C. LaRue - Overture (All We Need Is Love) / Overture (All We Need Is Love) album art D.C. LaRue Overture (All We Need Is Love) / Overture (All We Need Is Love)(7", Promo, A/A) Pye International 7N 25740 UK 1978 Sell This Version
31C 052 61804 Z D.C. LaRue - Let Them Dance / Dancer Dance album art D.C. LaRue / Pussyfoot D.C. LaRue / Pussyfoot - Let Them Dance / Dancer Dance(12", Single) Disco Magic (2), Pyramid (12), EMI 31C 052 61804 Z Brazil 1978 Sell This Version
IM-15002 D.C. LaRue - Cathedrals album art D. C. LaRue* Cathedrals(7") Imavox IM-15002 Portugal 1978 Sell This Version
JB 145 D.C. LaRue - Let Them Dance / Donna Donna Mia album art D.C. LaRue / Toto Cutugno D.C. LaRue / Toto Cutugno - Let Them Dance / Donna Donna Mia(7", Jukebox) Pyramid (12), Carosello JB 145 Italy 1978 Sell This Version
JB 137 D.C. LaRue - Santamaria De Portugal / Confessions  album art D.C. LaRue, Albatros D.C. LaRue, Albatros - Santamaria De Portugal / Confessions (7", Promo) Pyramid (12), Carosello JB 137 Italy 1978 Sell This Version

Videos (57) Edit