Barry Gibb

Real Name:
Barry Alan Crompton Gibb
Profile:
Sir Barry Gibb, CBE (born September 1, 1946, Douglas, Isle of Man) is a British guitarist, vocalist and songwriter for the Bee Gees. Brother of Robin Gibb, Maurice Gibb and Andy Gibb. He was knighted in the 2018 New Year Honours, for services to music.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Barry Gibb Discography Tracks

Albums

Barry Gibb - The Bee Gee's Sing & Play 14 Barry Gibb Songs album art Barry Gibb & The Bee Gee's* Barry Gibb & The Bee Gee's* - The Bee Gee's Sing & Play 14 Barry Gibb Songs (Album) Leedon Australia 1965 Sell This Version
none Barry Gibb - The kid's no good album art Barry Gibb The kid's no good(LP, Album) IBC none UK 1970 Sell This Version
Barry Gibb - Songs Of Cucumber Castle album art Bee Gees, Barry* & Maurice Gibb Bee Gees, Barry* & Maurice Gibb - Songs Of Cucumber Castle (Album) Polydor, Polydor Austria 1970 Sell This Version
Barry Gibb - Now Voyager album art Barry Gibb Now Voyager (Album) MCA Records Germany 1984 Sell This Version
Barry Gibb - Music From The Original Soundtrack 'Hawks' album art Barry Gibb Music From The Original Soundtrack 'Hawks' (Album) Polydor Europe 1988 Sell This Version
Barry Gibb - In The Now album art Barry Gibb In The Now (Album) Columbia Indonesia 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

LK-745 Barry Gibb - Turn Around, Look At Me album art Barry Gibb And The Bee-Gees* Barry Gibb And The Bee-Gees* - Turn Around, Look At Me(7", Single) Leedon LK-745 Australia 1964 Sell This Version
LK-1070 Barry Gibb - Wine And Women album art Barry Gibb And The Bee Gees* Barry Gibb And The Bee Gees* - Wine And Women(7", Single) Leedon LK-1070 Australia 1965 Sell This Version
LK-920 Barry Gibb - Everyday I Have To Cry / You Wouldn't Know album art Barry Gibb And The Bee Gees* Barry Gibb And The Bee Gees* - Everyday I Have To Cry / You Wouldn't Know(7", Single) Leedon LK-920 Australia 1965 Sell This Version
LK-1150 Barry Gibb - I Was A Lover, A Leader Of Men album art Barry Gibb And The Bee Gees* Barry Gibb And The Bee Gees* - I Was A Lover, A Leader Of Men(7", Single) Leedon LK-1150 Australia 1965 Sell This Version
45-6702 Barry Gibb - Don't Forget To Remember album art Bee Gees Featuring Barry Gibb, Maurice Gibb & Colin Peterson* Bee Gees Featuring Barry Gibb, Maurice Gibb & Colin Peterson* - Don't Forget To Remember(7", Mono, Promo) ATCO Records 45-6702 US 1969 Sell This Version
Barry Gibb - I'll Kiss Your Memory / This Time album art Barry Gibb I'll Kiss Your Memory / This Time (Single) Polydor, Polydor Belgium 1970 Sell This Version
6786 Barry Gibb - One Bad Thing / The Day Your Eyes Meet Mine album art Barry Gibb One Bad Thing / The Day Your Eyes Meet Mine(7", Single) Atco Records 6786 Canada 1970 Sell This Version
LYN 2375 Barry Gibb - King Kathy album art Barry Gibb King Kathy(7") Lyntone LYN 2375 UK 1971 Sell This Version
2090 325 Barry Gibb - A Day In The Life album art Barry Gibb, The Bee Gees* Barry Gibb, The Bee Gees* - A Day In The Life(7") RSO 2090 325 Italy 1978 Sell This Version
AS 5000 482 Barry Gibb - Oh! Darling / A Day In The Life album art Robin Gibb / Barry Gibb - The Bee Gees* Robin Gibb / Barry Gibb - The Bee Gees* - Oh! Darling / A Day In The Life(7", Promo) RSO AS 5000 482 Italy 1978 Sell This Version
Barry Gibb - What Kind Of Fool album art Barbra Streisand & Barry Gibb Barbra Streisand & Barry Gibb - What Kind Of Fool (Single) Columbia Canada 1980 Sell This Version
Barry Gibb - Guilty / Life Story album art Barbra Streisand & Barry Gibb Barbra Streisand & Barry Gibb - Guilty / Life Story (Single) Columbia Australia 1980 Sell This Version
BS-35,024 Barry Gibb - Culpable = Guilty album art Barbra Streisand & Barry Gibb Barbra Streisand & Barry Gibb - Culpable = Guilty(12", Red) CBS BS-35,024 Mexico 1980 Sell This Version
133-0057, AL-36750 Barry Gibb - Mujer Enamorada = Woman In Love / Que Clase de Tonto Soy =  What Kind Of Fool  album art Barbra Streisand / Barbra Streisand & Barry Gibb Barbra Streisand / Barbra Streisand & Barry Gibb - Mujer Enamorada = Woman In Love / Que Clase de Tonto Soy = What Kind Of Fool (7", Single) CBS, CBS 133-0057, AL-36750 Ecuador 1980 Sell This Version
Barry Gibb - Face To Face album art Barry Gibb Duet With Olivia Newton-John Barry Gibb Duet With Olivia Newton-John - Face To Face (Single) Polydor Philippines 1984 Sell This Version
Barry Gibb - Shine Shine album art Barry Gibb Shine Shine (Single, Maxi) Polydor Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
Barry Gibb - Fine Line album art Barry Gibb Fine Line (Single, Maxi) MCA Records France 1984 Sell This Version
AS 5000 685 Barry Gibb - Shine, Shine / Fiore Di Maggio album art Barry Gibb / Fabio Concato Barry Gibb / Fabio Concato - Shine, Shine / Fiore Di Maggio(7", Promo) Polygram AS 5000 685 Italy 1984 Sell This Version
S45-1243 Barry Gibb - Stay Alone album art Barry Gibb Stay Alone(7", Promo) MCA Records S45-1243 US 1984 Sell This Version