Skip Konte

Real Name:
Frank Konte
Profile:
American keyboardist, songwriter, producer, engineer and filmmaker, born 2 October 1947 in Canon City, Colorado, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Skip Konte - Blues Image album art Blues Image Blues Image - Blues Image (Album) ATCO Records US 1969 Sell This Version
IAM 7001 Walt Mills Walt Mills - Runnin' Free(LP, Album) International Automated Media IAM 7001 US 1981 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

SD 33-300 Skip Konte - Blues Image album art Blues Image Blues Image - Blues Image(LP, Album) ATCO Records SD 33-300 US 1969 Sell This Version
Skip Konte - Red White & Blues Image album art Blues Image Blues Image - Red White & Blues Image (Album) ATCO Records Japan 1970 Sell This Version
Skip Konte - Open album art Blues Image Blues Image - Open (Album) ATCO Records Japan 1970 Sell This Version
Skip Konte - There's An Innocent Face album art Curt Boetcher* Bobby California and 2 more… Curt Boetcher* - There's An Innocent Face (Album) Elektra US 1973 Sell This Version
Three Dog Night Three Dog Night - Hard Labor (Album) ABC/Dunhill Records US 1974 Sell This Version
Skip Konte - Slow Flux album art Steppenwolf Steppenwolf - Slow Flux (Album) Mums Records Europe 1974 Sell This Version
Skip Konte - Coming Down Your Way album art Three Dog Night Three Dog Night - Coming Down Your Way (Album) ABC Records US 1975 Sell This Version
Skip Konte - From The Heartland album art Becky Hobbs Becky Hobbs - From The Heartland (Album) Tattoo Records (2) US 1975 Sell This Version
LQ-7008-C Skip Konte - Super Market album art Hiroshi Sato Hiroshi Sato - Super Market(LP, Album, Promo) Wave Concept LQ-7008-C Japan 1976 Sell This Version
Skip Konte - Lydia Pense & Cold Blood album art Lydia Pense & Cold Blood* Lydia Pense & Cold Blood* - Lydia Pense & Cold Blood (Album) ABC Records Japan 1976 Sell This Version
Skip Konte - American Pastime album art Three Dog Night Three Dog Night - American Pastime (Album) ABC Records, ABC Records Venezuela 1976 Sell This Version
Skip Konte - Brooklyn Dreams album art Brooklyn Dreams Brooklyn Dreams - Brooklyn Dreams (Album) Millennium Japan 1977 Sell This Version
Skip Konte - Higher Power album art Darrell Mansfield Darrell Mansfield - Higher Power (Album) Maranatha! Music, A&S Records US 1979 Sell This Version
Skip Konte - Standin' In The Light album art Denny Correll Denny Correll - Standin' In The Light Maranatha! Music UK 1979 Sell This Version
Skip Konte - Get Ready album art Darrell Mansfield Band Darrell Mansfield Band - Get Ready (Album) Polydor US 1980 Sell This Version
ND 3006 Skip Konte - Energizin' Love album art Paul D. Davis Paul D. Davis - Energizin' Love(LP, Album) Spirit (7) ND 3006 US 1980 Sell This Version
Skip Konte - Don't Give In album art Leon Patillo Leon Patillo - Don't Give In (Album) Myrrh UK 1981 Sell This Version
IAM 7001 Walt Mills Walt Mills - Runnin' Free(LP, Album) International Automated Media IAM 7001 US 1981 Sell This Version
Skip Konte - The Music Age album art Three Dog Night Three Dog Night - The Music Age Videoarts Music Japan 1992 Sell This Version
CMCAD2 10956 Three Dog Night Three Dog Night - Celebrate - The Three Dog Night Story 1965-1975(2xCD, Comp, RE, RM) MCA Records CMCAD2 10956 USA & Canada 1993 Sell This Version
CD-83359 Skip Konte - Night Dance album art La Vienta La Vienta - Night Dance(CD, Album) Telarc Jazz CD-83359 US 1994 Sell This Version
Skip Konte - The Complete Hit Singles album art Three Dog Night Three Dog Night - The Complete Hit Singles (Comp) Geffen Records, UTV Records US 2004 Sell This Version
COL-CD-7808 Skip Konte - Blues Image / Red White & Blues Image album art Blues Image Blues Image - Blues Image / Red White & Blues Image(CD, Comp) Collectables COL-CD-7808 US 2005 Sell This Version