Daryl Dragon

Real Name:
Daryl Frank Dragon
Profile:
Keyboardist, songwriter and producer.
Born August 27, 1942 in Los Angeles, California, USA.
Died January 2, 2019 in Prescott, Arizona, USA.

Dragon is best know as the Captain in the successful 1970s pop musical duo Captain & Tennille. In 1962, he became a member of the band Charles Wright & the Wright Sounds. Dragon was also a keyboard player with The Beach Boys in the early 1970s.
Married November 11, 1975 to January 16, 2014, to Toni Tennille.
The son of Carmen Dragon, his siblings include Dennis Dragon & Doug Dragon.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations: