Jim White

Real Name:
Michael Davis Pratt
Profile:
American alternative country singer-songwriter and guitarist born March 10, 1957 in Pensacola, Florida.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jim White Discography Tracks

Albums

Jim White - The Mysterious Tale Of How I Shouted Wrong-Eyed Jesus album art Jim White The Mysterious Tale Of How I Shouted Wrong-Eyed Jesus (Album) Luaka Bop Europe 1997 Sell This Version
Jim White - No Such Place album art Jim White No Such Place (Album) Luaka Bop, Luaka Bop, Virgin, Virgin Canada 2001 Sell This Version
Jim White - Drill A Hole In That Substrate And Tell Me What You See album art Jim White Drill A Hole In That Substrate And Tell Me What You See (Album) Luaka Bop Japan 2004 Sell This Version
Jim White - Transnormal Skiperoo album art Jim White Transnormal Skiperoo (Album) Luaka Bop US 2007 Sell This Version
34479 96325 Jim White - Permanent Stranger album art Mama Lucky, Jim White Mama Lucky, Jim White - Permanent Stranger(CD, Album) Not On Label 34479 96325 US 2009 Sell This Version
VJCD192 Jim White - Sounds Of The Americans album art Jim White Sounds Of The Americans(CD) Loose VJCD192 US 2011 Sell This Version
Jim White - Where It Hits You album art Jim White Where It Hits You (Album) Yep Roc Records US 2012 Sell This Version
Jim White - Take It Like A Man album art Jim White Vs The Packway Handle Band Jim White Vs The Packway Handle Band - Take It Like A Man (Album) Yep Roc Records US 2015 Sell This Version
Jim White - Waffles, Triangles & Jesus album art Jim White Waffles, Triangles & Jesus (Album) Loose USA, Canada & Europe 2017 Sell This Version
none Jim White - Far From Mississippi: Live 2004 - 2014 album art Jim White Far From Mississippi: Live 2004 - 2014(2xCDr, Album) Not On Label none US 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PRO-CD-8627 Jim White - Gimme 5 album art Jim White Gimme 5(CD, EP, Promo, Dig) Luaka Bop PRO-CD-8627 US 1997 Sell This Version
Jim White - Handcuffed To A Fence In Mississippi  album art Jim White Handcuffed To A Fence In Mississippi (Single) Luaka Bop US 2001 Sell This Version
70876-15310-2-5 Jim White - Pensacola, Texas album art Jim White Pensacola, Texas(CD, Mini, Promo) Luaka Bop 70876-15310-2-5 US 2001 Sell This Version
Jim White - Static On The Radio album art Jim White Static On The Radio (Single) V2 US 2004 Sell This Version
6 80899 5016-2-0 Jim White - A Funny Little Cross To Bear album art Jim White A Funny Little Cross To Bear(CD, EP) Luaka Bop 6 80899 5016-2-0 US 2008 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

70876-15327-2-2 Jim White - Talk And Talk And Talk album art Jim White & David Byrne Jim White & David Byrne - Talk And Talk And Talk(CD, Promo) Luaka Bop 70876-15327-2-2 US 2001 Sell This Version