Frans Emil Sillanpää

Real Name:
Frans Eemil Sillanpää
Profile:
Finnish writer, born September 16, 1888 in Hämeenkyrö; died June 3, 1964 in Helsinki. He was awarded the Nobel Prize in Literature in 1939.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

OT1-OT2 F.E. Sillanpää Kertoo — Frans Emil Sillanpää F.E. Sillanpää* F.E. Sillanpää Kertoo(10", Album) Kustannusosakeyhtiö Otava OT1-OT2 Finland 1958 Sell This Version