Hugo Montenegro

Real Name:
Hugo Mario Montenegro
Profile:
American orchestra leader and composer of film soundtracks, born on 2 September 1925, New York City, New York, died on 6 February 1981, Palm Springs, California.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Albums

LX-1089 Hugo Montenegro - Loves Of My Life album art Montenegro* Loves Of My Life(LP, Album, Mono) Vik LX-1089 US 1957 Sell This Version
FOX 3030 The 20th Century Strings Arranged And Conducted By Hugo Montenegro The 20th Century Strings Arranged And Conducted By Hugo Montenegro - Relax With Strings Again (Album) 20th Fox FOX 3030 US 1960 Sell This Version
USLP-300.003 Hugo Montenegro - The 20th Century Strings album art Hugo Montenegro The 20th Century Strings (Album) RGE USLP-300.003 Brazil 1960 Sell This Version
T/2018 Hugo Montenegro - Cha Chas For Dancing album art Montenegro* Cha Chas For Dancing (Album) Time Records (3) T/2018 Canada 1960 Sell This Version
20F-5009 Hugo Montenegro - The 20th Century Strings album art The 20th Century Strings Arranged And Conducted By Hugo Montenegro, Nicholas Flagello* The 20th Century Strings Arranged And Conducted By Hugo Montenegro, Nicholas Flagello* - The 20th Century Strings(LP, Album, Mono) 20th Fox, Ultraphonic (2) 20F-5009 Japan 1960 Sell This Version
FOX 3034 The Bluebells (2), Hugo Montenegro The Bluebells (2), Hugo Montenegro - All About Kids(LP, Album, Mono) 20th Fox FOX 3034 US 1960 Sell This Version
FOX 1011 Hugo Montenegro - Montenegro Plays Dixie album art Montenegro* Montenegro Plays Dixie(LP, Album, Mono, RE) 20th Fox FOX 1011 US 1961 Sell This Version
S/2045 Hugo Montenegro - Great Songs From Motion Pictures Vol. 2 (1938 - 1944) album art Hugo Montenegro Great Songs From Motion Pictures Vol. 2 (1938 - 1944) Time Records (3) S/2045 US 1961 Sell This Version
S/2046 Hugo Montenegro - Great Songs From Motion Pictures Vol. 3 (1945-1960) album art Hugo Montenegro Great Songs From Motion Pictures Vol. 3 (1945-1960) (Album) Time Records (3) S/2046 Canada 1961 Sell This Version
52051 Hugo Montenegro - Montenegro In Italy album art Hugo Montenegro Montenegro In Italy (Album) Time Records (3) 52051 US 1961 Sell This Version
S/2044 Hugo Montenegro - Great Songs From Motion Pictures Vol. 1 (1927 - 1937) album art Hugo Montenegro Great Songs From Motion Pictures Vol. 1 (1927 - 1937) Time Records (3) S/2044 Canada 1961 Sell This Version
S/2020 Hugo Montenegro - Boogie Woogie + Bongos album art Hugo Montenegro Boogie Woogie + Bongos (Album) Time Records (3) S/2020 US 1961 Sell This Version
7S-2014 Hugo Montenegro - Brass Impact album art Hugo Montenegro Brass Impact (Album) Time Records (3) 7S-2014 US 1962 Sell This Version
OTS 2040 Hugo Montenegro Hugo Montenegro In Italy(LP) Time Oriole OTS 2040 UK 1962 Sell This Version
S/2071 Hugo Montenegro - Country And Western album art Hugo Montenegro Country And Western (Album) Time Records (3) S/2071 US 1963 Sell This Version
31.8.005 L Hugo Montenegro - Spain! album art Hugo Montenegro Spain!(LP, Album) Time Records (3) 31.8.005 L Spain 1963 Sell This Version
LPM-2902 Hugo Montenegro - Russian Grandeur album art Hugo Montenegro Russian Grandeur (Album) RCA Victor LPM-2902 US 1964 Sell This Version
RD-7758, RD.7758 Hugo Montenegro - Original Music From The Man From U.N.C.L.E. album art Hugo Montenegro Original Music From The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor RD-7758, RD.7758 UK 1965 Sell This Version
MTM 1008 Hugo Montenegro - Lush And Lovely album art Hugo Montenegro Lush And Lovely(LP) Movietone Records MTM 1008 US 1965 Sell This Version
S/302 Hugo Montenegro - Music Festival Spain album art Hugo Montenegro, Al Caiola, Manhattan Pops Orchestra*, Orizaba*, Joe Cain Hugo Montenegro, Al Caiola, Manhattan Pops Orchestra*, Orizaba*, Joe Cain - Music Festival Spain (Album) Time Records (3) S/302 US 1966 Sell This Version
LSP-3574 Hugo Montenegro - More Music From The Man From U.N.C.L.E. album art Hugo Montenegro More Music From The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (Album) RCA Victor LSP-3574 Canada 1966 Sell This Version
ST-91522, ST 91522, TFS-3204 Hugo Montenegro - The Montenegro Brand album art Hugo Montenegro The Montenegro Brand (Album) 20th Century Fox Records ST-91522, ST 91522, TFS-3204 US 1967 Sell This Version
18-1059 S Hugo Montenegro - The Sound of the Hugo Montenegro Strings album art Hugo Montenegro The Sound of the Hugo Montenegro Strings (Album) Movietone Records 18-1059 S Spain 1966 Sell This Version
S/2022 Hugo Montenegro - Music From Camelot album art Hugo Montenegro Music From Camelot (Album) Mainstream Records S/2022 Canada 1961 Sell This Version
RD-7877 Hugo Montenegro - Hurry Sundown (Original Soundtrack) album art Hugo Montenegro Hurry Sundown (Original Soundtrack) (Album) RCA Victor RD-7877 UK 1967 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

MISTER_DIA-TRIBE_73

MISTER_DIA-TRIBE_73

February 13, 2020
From 1957 onwards Hugo is totally out ta lunch and I love him for it!!!

Videos (121)

Edit