David McCallum

Real Name:
David Keith McCallum, Jr.
Profile:
David McCallum (born 19 September 1933, Glasgow, Scotland) is a Scottish actor and son of concertmaster violinist David McCallum (2). He is perhaps best known for his role as "Illya Kuryakin" (a Russian secret agent), in the television series The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964-1968) and in more recent years for his role as the medical examiner "Dr. Donald 'Ducky' Mallard" in the American television series NCIS. He also released some music, recording some albums for Capitol Records with producer David Axelrod. He was married to Jill Ireland from 1957 until 1967 (divorced), with whom he has three sons including the musician Val McCallum.
Sites:
Variations:

David McCallum Discography Tracks

Albums

David McCallum - Music - A Part Of Me album art David McCallum Music - A Part Of Me (Album) Capitol Records US 1966 Sell This Version
David McCallum - Music - It's Happening Now! album art David McCallum Music - It's Happening Now! (Album) Capitol Records US 1967 Sell This Version
David McCallum - Music: A Bit More Of Me album art David McCallum Music: A Bit More Of Me (Album) Capitol Records US 1967 Sell This Version
David McCallum - McCallum album art David McCallum McCallum (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records Germany 1967 Sell This Version
David McCallum - The Rats In The Walls album art H.P. Lovecraft Read By David McCallum H.P. Lovecraft Read By David McCallum - The Rats In The Walls (Album) Caedmon Records US 1973 Sell This Version
TC 1389 David McCallum - Lassie Come-Home album art David McCallum Lassie Come-Home(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1389 US 1973 Sell This Version
TC 1345 David McCallum - An Occurence At Owl Creek Bridge And The Damned Thing album art Ambrose Bierce Read By David McCallum Ambrose Bierce Read By David McCallum - An Occurence At Owl Creek Bridge And The Damned Thing(LP, Album) Caedmon Records TC 1345 1973 Sell This Version
TC 1467 David McCallum - The Dunwich Horror album art H.P. Lovecraft Read By David McCallum H.P. Lovecraft Read By David McCallum - The Dunwich Horror(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1467 US 1976 Sell This Version
TC 1617 David McCallum - The Haunter Of The Dark album art H.P. Lovecraft Read By David McCallum H.P. Lovecraft Read By David McCallum - The Haunter Of The Dark(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1617 US 1979 Sell This Version
TC 1416 David McCallum - The Wind In The Willows album art Kenneth Grahame Read By David McCallum Kenneth Grahame Read By David McCallum - The Wind In The Willows(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1416 US 1981 Sell This Version
GET-53501 David McCallum Music: A Bit More Of Me(CDr, Album) Get On Down GET-53501 US 2011 Sell This Version
SMK 74 464 David McCallum - Solo Für I.L.L.Y.A. album art David McCallum Solo Für I.L.L.Y.A.(LP) Capitol Records SMK 74 464 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

David McCallum - Communication album art David McCallum Communication (Single) Capitol Records UK 1966 Sell This Version
David McCallum - The House on Breckenridge Lane album art David McCallum The House on Breckenridge Lane (Single) Capitol Records UK 1966 Sell This Version
David McCallum - In The Garden (Under The Tree) (Theme From The M-G-M Production "Three Bites Of The Apple") album art David Mc Callum* In The Garden (Under The Tree) (Theme From The M-G-M Production "Three Bites Of The Apple") Capitol Records US 1966 Sell This Version
CP-4250 David McCallum - Theme From "Three Bites Of The Apple" (In The Garden - Under The Tree) album art David McCallum Theme From "Three Bites Of The Apple" (In The Garden - Under The Tree)(7", EP, Red) Capitol Records CP-4250 Japan 1966 Sell This Version
David McCallum - House Of Mirrors album art David McCallum House Of Mirrors (Single) Capitol Records US 1967 Sell This Version
SS 2227 David McCallum - The Edge / Holy Thursday album art David McCallum / David Axelrod David McCallum / David Axelrod - The Edge / Holy Thursday(7") Stateside SS 2227 UK 2002 Sell This Version
PRO 4239 David McCallum - Two Sides Of David McCallum album art David McCallum Two Sides Of David McCallum(7", Promo) Capitol Records PRO 4239 Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Y2T 2675 David McCallum - Music: It's Happening Now! / Music: A Part Of Me album art David McCallum Music: It's Happening Now! / Music: A Part Of Me(Reel, 4tr Stereo, 7" Reel, Comp) Capitol Records Y2T 2675 US 1966 Sell This Version
TM 20912 David McCallum - Y Su Orquesta album art David McCallum Y Su Orquesta(LP, Album, Comp, Mono) Capitol Records TM 20912 Mexico 1967 Sell This Version
CREV043CD David McCallum - Open Channel D album art David McCallum Open Channel D(CD, Comp) Rev-Ola CREV043CD UK 1996 Sell This Version
533132 David McCallum - Music - A Part Of Me / Music: A Bit More Of Me  album art David McCallum Music - A Part Of Me / Music: A Bit More Of Me (CD, Comp, RM) Zonophone, EMI Records Ltd. 533132 UK 2001 Sell This Version