Taj Mahal

Taj Mahal

Real Name:
Henry St. Claire Fredericks
Profile:
American vocalist, guitarist and multi-instrumentalist, songwriter.
Born May 17, 1942 in Harlem, New York.
Ahmen Mahal is his son, and Deva Mahal is his daughter.
Brother of Carole Fredericks.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Taj Mahal Discography

Albums

Taj Mahal Taj Mahal (Album) Columbia UK 1968 Sell This Version
Taj Mahal The Natch'l Blues (Album) Columbia UK 1968 Sell This Version
Taj Mahal Giant Step / De Ole Folks At Home (Album) Columbia Canada 1969 Sell This Version
Taj Mahal Happy Just To Be Like I Am (Album) Columbia US 1971 Sell This Version
Taj Mahal "Sounder" (Album) Columbia Masterworks US 1972 Sell This Version
Taj Mahal The Real Thing (Album) Columbia UK 1971 Sell This Version
Taj Mahal Recycling The Blues & Other Related Stuff (Album) Columbia Canada 1972 Sell This Version
Taj Mahal Oooh So Good 'N Blues (Album) Columbia Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
Taj Mahal Mo' Roots (Album) Columbia Australia 1974 Sell This Version
Taj Mahal Music Keeps Me Together (Album) Columbia Canada 1975 Sell This Version
Taj Mahal Satisfied 'N Tickled Too (Album) Columbia US 1976 Sell This Version
Taj Mahal Brothers (Album) Warner Bros. Records Australia 1977 Sell This Version
Taj Mahal Music Fuh Ya' (Musica Para Tu) (Album) Warner Bros. Records Canada 1977 Sell This Version
Taj Mahal Evolution ( The Most Recent) (Album) Warner Bros. Records Canada 1978 Sell This Version
Richie Havens, Taj Mahal, Albert Collins And The Icebreakers, Queen Ida & The Bon Ton Zydeco Band* , Elizabeth Cotten, Miguel Flores & Pyramid Richie Havens, Taj Mahal, Albert Collins And The Icebreakers, Queen Ida & The Bon Ton Zydeco Band* , Elizabeth Cotten, Miguel Flores & Pyramid - At The New Morning Blues Festival Live In Geneva 79 Intercord Ton GmbH Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Taj Mahal And The International Rhythm Band Taj Mahal And The International Rhythm Band - Live & Direct (Album) Crystal Clear Records US 1979 Sell This Version
Taj Mahal Going Home (Comp) CBS, CBS, CBS UK 1980 Sell This Version
Taj Mahal Taj (Album) Gramavision Germany 1986 Sell This Version
CN 5048/S Michelle Shocked / Taj Mahal Michelle Shocked / Taj Mahal - In Concert-421(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 5048/S UK 1987 Sell This Version
Taj Mahal Like Never Before (Album) Private Music US 1991 Sell This Version
Taj Mahal / Langston Hughes Taj Mahal / Langston Hughes - Mule Bone (Album) Gramavision US 1991 Sell This Version
Taj Mahal Shake Sugaree: Taj Mahal Sings And Plays For Children (Album) Music For Little People US 1990 Sell This Version
Rising Sons (2) Featuring Taj Mahal And Ry Cooder Rising Sons (2) Featuring Taj Mahal And Ry Cooder - Rising Sons Featuring Taj Mahal And Ry Cooder (Album) Columbia, Legacy US 1992 Sell This Version
Taj Mahal Big Blues - Live At Ronnie Scott's, London (Album) Castle Communications Europe 1993 Sell This Version
Taj Mahal Dancing The Blues (Album) Private Music Europe 1993 Sell This Version