Kym Sims

Kym Sims

Real Name:
Kimberly Russell
Profile:
American singer, born 23 August 1966.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Kym Sims Discography

Albums

Kym Sims Too Blind To See It (Album) ATCO Records Canada 1992 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SRO188 Conception (2) Featuring Kim Sims* Conception (2) Featuring Kim Sims* - Love Me Right(12") SRO SRO188 US 1988 Sell This Version
Kym Sims Too Blind To See It (Single, Maxi) ID Records US 1991 Sell This Version
Kym Sims A Little Bit More (Single) ATCO Records, WEA International Inc. UK 1992 Sell This Version
Kym Sims Take My Advice (Single, Maxi) ATCO Records, EastWest Germany 1992 Sell This Version
DMD 1883 Kym Sims Shoulda Known Better(12", Promo) ATCO Records DMD 1883 US 1992 Sell This Version
060000771 Opus III / Kym Sims Opus III / Kym Sims - It's A Fine Day / Too Blind To See It(7", Single) PWL International 060000771 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
Kym Sims I Must Be Free (Maxi, Single) Pulse-8 Records UK 1994 Sell This Version
Kym Sims We Gotta Love (Maxi) Pulse-8 Records Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
MP056 Kym Sims Just Can’t Get Enough(12", W/Lbl, Promo) Music Plant MP056 US 1999 Sell This Version
none Kym Sims Good Morning(File, MP3, Single, 320) K&D Records none 2013
Kym Sims Feat. Unique2rhythm* Kym Sims Feat. Unique2rhythm* - Won't Do That (Single) unique2rhythm 2014
none Deep Elementz* Featuring Kym Sims Deep Elementz* Featuring Kym Sims - One Of Those Nights (4xFile, WAV, Maxi, 256) LadyMarySound International, Soul Shift Music none 2014
FBOY18 Kym Sims Wit My Life (Paul Key Remix)(File, MP3, Single, 320) Fatt Boy Records FBOY18 2015
NSDR19 Kym Sims One Of Those Nights (The Deep House Single)(File, MP3, Single, 320) Night Scope Deep Recordings NSDR19 2015
Frankstar Vs. Tom E Tutone Feat. Kym Sims Frankstar Vs. Tom E Tutone Feat. Kym Sims - Deep In The City (Single) 4th Quarter Music US 2016

Miscellaneous

4thQ013 The Scientists Of Sound Feat. Kym Sims The Scientists Of Sound Feat. Kym Sims - When U Look(2xFile, MP3, Promo, 320) 4th Quarter Music 4thQ013 UK 2015
none Dash Berlin & Syzz / Funkstar De Luxe Ft. Kym Sims Dash Berlin & Syzz / Funkstar De Luxe Ft. Kym Sims - This Is Who We Are / Ain't Havin' It(CDr, Promo) disco:wax none Scandinavia 2015 Sell This Version
none Funkstar De Luxe Feat. Kym Sims Funkstar De Luxe Feat. Kym Sims - Ain't Havin' It(2xFile, MP3, 320) Extra De Luxe Music none 2015