Kym Sims

Real Name:
Kimberly Russell
Profile:
American singer, born 28 December 1966.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

CD 92104, 7 92104-2, 92104-2 Kym Sims - Too Blind To See It album art Kym Sims Too Blind To See It (Album) ATCO Records CD 92104, 7 92104-2, 92104-2 Canada 1992 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SRO188 Kym Sims - Love Me Right album art Conception (2) Featuring Kim Sims* Conception (2) Featuring Kim Sims* - Love Me Right(12") SRO SRO188 US 1988 Sell This Version
AMDY-5072 Kym Sims - Too Blind To See It album art Kym Sims Too Blind To See It (Single, Maxi) ID Records AMDY-5072 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
PRCD 4722-2 Kym Sims - Shoulda Known Better album art Kym Sims Shoulda Known Better (Maxi) ATCO Records PRCD 4722-2 US 1992 Sell This Version
B8591T, B 8591 T, 7567-96205-0, 7567-96205-0 LB Kym Sims - Take My Advice album art Kym Sims Take My Advice (Single, Maxi) ATCO Records, ID Records B8591T, B 8591 T, 7567-96205-0, 7567-96205-0 LB Germany 1992 Sell This Version
7567-96158-0 Kym Sims - A Little Bit More album art Kym Sims A Little Bit More (Single, Maxi) ATCO Records, ATCO Records, ATCO Records 7567-96158-0 Europe 1992 Sell This Version
060000771 Kym Sims - It's A Fine Day / Too Blind To See It album art Opus III / Kym Sims Opus III / Kym Sims - It's A Fine Day / Too Blind To See It(7", Single, Jukebox) PWL International, Atlantic 060000771 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
CD LOSE 70 Kym Sims - I Must Be Free album art Kym Sims I Must Be Free (Maxi, Single) Pulse-8 Records CD LOSE 70 UK 1994 Sell This Version
2101911, CDLOSE104 Kym Sims - We Gotta Love album art Kym Sims We Gotta Love (Maxi) Pulse-8 Records 2101911, CDLOSE104 Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
MP056 Kym Sims - Just Can’t Get Enough album art Kym Sims Just Can’t Get Enough(12", W/Lbl) Music Plant MP056 US 1999 Sell This Version
none Kym Sims - Good Morning album art Kym Sims Good Morning(File, MP3, Single, 320) K&D Records none 2013
U2R0411 Kym Sims - Won't Do That album art Kym Sims Feat. Unique2rhythm* Kym Sims Feat. Unique2rhythm* - Won't Do That (Single) Unique2rhythm U2R0411 2014
none Kym Sims - One Of Those Nights  album art Deep Elementz* Featuring Kym Sims Deep Elementz* Featuring Kym Sims - One Of Those Nights (4xFile, WAV, Maxi, 256) LadyMarySound International, Soul Shift Music none 2014
FBOY18 Kym Sims - Wit My Life (Paul Key Remix) album art Kym Sims Wit My Life (Paul Key Remix)(File, MP3, Single, 320) Fatt Boy Records FBOY18 2015
FBOY22 Kym Sims - Move Your Feet album art Kym Sims Move Your Feet(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Fatt Boy Records FBOY22 US 2015
NSDR19 Kym Sims - One Of Those Nights (The Deep House Single) album art Kym Sims One Of Those Nights (The Deep House Single)(File, MP3, Single, 320) Night Scope Deep Recordings NSDR19 2015
4THQ023 Kym Sims - Deep In The City album art Frankstar Vs. Tom E Tutone Feat. Kym Sims Frankstar Vs. Tom E Tutone Feat. Kym Sims - Deep In The City (Single) 4th Quarter Music 4THQ023 US 2016
none Kym Sims - Deep In The City - The  Remixes album art Kym Sims Deep In The City - The Remixes(11xFile, AAC, Maxi, 256) Not On Label none US 2016
DIVADOWN 100 Kym Sims - Turn It Up album art Kym Sims Turn It Up (Single) Divadown Records DIVADOWN 100 US 2017
JLV003 Kym Sims - Dance Floor EP album art Kym Sims Dance Floor EP(12", EP, Ltd, Pin) Jupiter Label JLV003 UK 2019 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

4thQ013 Kym Sims - When U Look album art The Scientists Of Sound Feat. Kym Sims The Scientists Of Sound Feat. Kym Sims - When U Look(2xFile, MP3, Promo, 320) 4th Quarter Music 4thQ013 UK 2015
none Kym Sims - This Is Who We Are / Ain't Havin' It album art Dash Berlin & Syzz / Funkstar De Luxe Ft. Kym Sims Dash Berlin & Syzz / Funkstar De Luxe Ft. Kym Sims - This Is Who We Are / Ain't Havin' It(CDr, Promo) disco:wax none Scandinavia 2015 Sell This Version
none Kym Sims - Ain't Havin' It album art Funkstar De Luxe Feat. Kym Sims Funkstar De Luxe Feat. Kym Sims - Ain't Havin' It(2xFile, MP3, 320) Extra De Luxe Music none 2015