Michel Queval

Michel Queval

Real Name:
Michel Quéval
Profile:
French pianist and conductor, born 18 April in 1929 in Rouen, France and died 23 January 2005 in Boulou, France.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1516778]

Artist

Michel Queval Discography Tracks

Albums

GEM 11 Michel Queval Frederic Chopin Valses(LP, Album) G.E.M. GEM 11 France 1959 Sell This Version
Manuel De Falla / Enrique Granados / Issac Albeniz*, Michel Queval Manuel De Falla / Enrique Granados / Issac Albeniz*, Michel Queval - Musique Espagnole De Piano (Album) G.E.M. France Unknown Sell This Version
M 46 Igor Stravinski*, Jacqueline Brumaire, Denise Scharley, Jacques Pottier, José van Dam, Geneviève Joy*, Ina Marika, Jacques Delécluse*, Michel Quéval*, Choeurs Et Solistes De L'Orchestre*, Pierre Boulez / Béla Bartók, Claude Helffer, Orchestre National De L'Opéra De Monte-Carlo, Bruno Maderna Igor Stravinski*, Jacqueline Brumaire, Denise Scharley, Jacques Pottier, José van Dam, Geneviève Joy*, Ina Marika, Jacques Delécluse*, Michel Quéval*, Choeurs Et Solistes De L'Orchestre*, Pierre Boulez / Béla Bartók, Claude Helffer, Orchestre National De L'Opéra De Monte-Carlo, Bruno Maderna - Igor Stravinski "Les Noces" - Béla Bartók "Troisième Concerto Pour Piano"(LP) Méssidor M 46 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Michel Queval Mambos Et Baiaos (EP) Teppaz France 1958 Sell This Version
4523 Michel Queval Tangos Avec Michel Queval(7", EP) Teppaz 4523 France 1958 Sell This Version
EGEX 4559 Liszt*, Michel Queval Liszt*, Michel Queval - Méphisto - Valse(7", EP) G.E.M. EGEX 4559 France Unknown Sell This Version
CDA 29 Frédéric Chopin, Michel Queval Frédéric Chopin, Michel Queval - Valse N° 6 En Ré Bémol, Op 64 - N° 1 / Valse N° 9 En La Bémol, Op 69 - N° 1 / La Grande Polonaise En La Bémol(7", EP) Collection Des Disquaires Associés CDA 29 France Unknown Sell This Version
ER 7 Michel Queval Je L'aime, Tu L'aimes, Elle L'aime(7", EP, Promo) Teppaz ER 7 France Unknown Sell This Version