Elsa Lanchester

Real Name:
Elsa Sullivan Lanchester
Profile:
English character actress, born 28 October 1902 in London, England, died 26 December 1986 in Woodland Hills, California, USA. She was married to actor Charles Laughton. She had a memorable role in the 1935 film 'The Bride Of Frankenstein'.
Sites:
[a1516813]

Artist

Albums

Elsa Lanchester - Songs For A Smoke-Filled Room album art Elsa Lanchester Songs For A Smoke-Filled Room (Album) HiFi Records, HiFi Records Canada 1957 Sell This Version
Elsa Lanchester - Songs For A Shuttered Parlor album art Elsa Lanchester Songs For A Shuttered Parlor (Album) HiFi Records US 1958 Sell This Version
Elsa Lanchester - Cockney London album art Elsa Lanchester Cockney London Verve Records US 1960 Sell This Version
V-15024 Elsa Lanchester - Elsa Lanchester Herself album art Elsa Lanchester Elsa Lanchester Herself(LP) Verve Records V-15024 US 1961 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EPR-405X45 Elsa Lanchester I Didn't Know Where To Look(7", EP) HiFi Records EPR-405X45 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

CD 363 Elsa Lanchester - Sings Bawdy Cockney Songs album art Elsa Lanchester Sings Bawdy Cockney Songs(CD, Comp) Legacy International CD 363 US Unknown Sell This Version