Akiko Yosano

Akiko Yosano

Real Name:
与謝野晶子
Profile:
Radical and controversial Japanese female poet, author and feminist. Born December 7, 1878, died May 29, 1942.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1517229]

Artist

Akiko Yosano Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

CG 110 Alex Cline Ensemble Six Poems By Akiko Yosano (as Ms. Yosano) Alex Cline Ensemble - The Constant Flame(CD, Album) Cryptogramophone CG 110 US 2001 Sell This Version
TC-71031 Ren-Ka 秋を三人椎の実なげし鯉やいづこ (as 与謝野晶子) and 2 more… Ren-Ka - 戀歌(CD, Album, Ltd) 室町蔵 TC-71031 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
ASP35 Painting Petals On Planet Ghost Painting Petals On Planet Ghost - Fallen Camellias(CD, Album) A Silent Place ASP35 Italy 2008 Sell This Version
PSFD-190 Painting Petals On Planet Ghost Painting Petals On Planet Ghost - Haru No Omoi(CD, Album) P.S.F. Records PSFD-190 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
AGF 020 AGF & Various Amidst The Notes (as Yosano Akiko) AGF & Various - A Deep Mysterious Tone(CD, Album) AGF Producktion AGF 020 Finland 2015 Sell This Version