Tam White

Real Name:
Thomas Bennett Sim White
Profile:
Born: 12th July 1942 Edinburgh, Scotland
Died: 21st June 2010 Edinburgh, Scotland
Scottish blues/jazz musician (guitarist, singer) and actor.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1517292]

Artist

Albums

SPLP 1343 Tam White - Tam White album art Tam White Tam White (Album) Middle Earth, Middle Earth SPLP 1343 Australia 1970 Sell This Version
KCLP001 Tam White - Tonite ! album art Tam White, The Dexters (2) Tam White, The Dexters (2) - Tonite !(LP, Album) SRT KCLP001 UK 1985 Sell This Version
DDICK23CD Tam White - Man Dancin album art Tam White Man Dancin(CD, Album) Dick Bros. Record Co. DDICK23CD UK 1996 Sell This Version
G2CD 7002 Tam White - The Real Deal album art Tam White's Shoestring* The Real Deal(CD, Album) G2 (4) G2CD 7002 UK 1998 Sell This Version
CD001 Tam White - The Celtic Groove Connection album art Tam White / Boz Burrell Tam White / Boz Burrell - The Celtic Groove Connection(CD, MiniAlbum) Catalyst Records (6) CD001 UK 1999 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

26.151 Tam White A World Without You(7") Decca 26.151 Belgium 1967 Sell This Version
F 12849 Tam White - Girl Watcher / Waiting Till The Night Comes Round Again album art Tam White Girl Watcher / Waiting Till The Night Comes Round Again (Single) Decca F 12849 UK 1968 Sell This Version
F 12803 Tam White - Amy album art Tam White Amy (Single) Decca F 12803 UK 1968 Sell This Version
F 12723 Tam White - Dancing Out Of My Heart album art Tam White Dancing Out Of My Heart (Single) Decca F 12723 UK 1968 Sell This Version
DM 261 Tam White - That Old Sweet Roll (Hi-De-Ho) album art Tam White That Old Sweet Roll (Hi-De-Ho) (Single) Deram DM 261 UK 1969 Sell This Version
DV 11048 Tam White - Lewis Carroll / Future Thoughts album art Tam White Lewis Carroll / Future Thoughts (Single) Middle Earth DV 11048 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
AP 1738 Tam White Lewis Carroll Tells Lies(7", Single) Astor AP 1738 Australia 1970 Sell This Version
1C006-96468 Tam White - What In The World's Come Over You album art Tam White What In The World's Come Over You (Single) RAK 1C006-96468 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
RAK 203 Tam White - Please Mr. Please album art Tam White Please Mr. Please (Single) Rak RAK 203 UK 1975 Sell This Version
rak 219 Tam White - cool water  album art Tam White cool water (7", Single, Promo) RAK rak 219 UK 1975 Sell This Version
RESL 245 Tam White - Dream On album art Lynn Anderson, Tam White Lynn Anderson, Tam White - Dream On(7", Single) BBC Records RESL 245 UK 1990 Sell This Version