Tam White

Tam White

Real Name:
Thomas Bennett Sim
Profile:
Born: 12th July 1942 Edinburgh, Scotland
Died: 21st June 2010 Edinburgh, Scotland
Scottish blues/jazz musician (guitarist, singer) and actor.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Tam White
[a1517292]

Artist

Tam White Discography Tracks

Albums

SPLP 1343 Tam White Tam White(LP, Album) Astor SPLP 1343 Australia 1970 Sell This Version
MDLS 304, MDLS.304 Tam White Tam White(LP, Album) Middle Earth, Middle Earth MDLS 304, MDLS.304 UK 1970 Sell This Version
KCLP001 Tam White, The Dexters (2) Tam White, The Dexters (2) - Tonite !(LP, Album) SRT KCLP001 UK 1985 Sell This Version
DDICK23CD Tam White Man Dancin(CD, Album) Dick Bros. Record Co. DDICK23CD UK 1996 Sell This Version
G2CD 7002 Tam White The Real Deal(CD, Album) Greentrax Recordings G2CD 7002 UK 1998 Sell This Version
CD001 Tam White / Boz Burrell Tam White / Boz Burrell - The Celtic Groove Connection(CD, MiniAlbum) Catalyst Records (6) CD001 UK 1999 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

26.151 Tam White A World Without You(7") Decca 26.151 Belgium 1967 Sell This Version
Tam White Girl Watcher / Waiting Till The Night Comes Round Again (Single) Decca UK 1968 Sell This Version
Tam White Amy (Single) Decca UK 1968 Sell This Version
F 12723 Tam White Dancing Out Of My Heart(7", Single) Decca F 12723 UK 1968 Sell This Version
Tam White That Old Sweet Roll (Hi-De-Ho) (Single) Deram UK 1969 Sell This Version
Tam White Lewis Carroll / Future Thoughts (Single) Middle Earth Germany 1968 Sell This Version
AP 1738 Tam White Lewis Carroll Tells Lies(7", Single) Astor AP 1738 Australia 1970 Sell This Version
Tam White What In The World's Come Over You (Single) EMI Electrola Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Tam White Please Mr. Please (Single) Rak UK 1975 Sell This Version
rak 219 Tam White cool water (7", Single, Promo) RAK rak 219 UK 1975 Sell This Version
RESL 245 Lynn Anderson, Tam White Lynn Anderson, Tam White - Dream On(7", Single) BBC Records RESL 245 UK 1990 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit