Bill Terry (2)

Bill Terry (2)

Real Name:
William Harold Terry
Profile:
Born: October 30, 1898
Died: January 9, 1989

American baseball player for (and later manager of) the New York Giants and member of the Baseball Hall Of Fame.
Sites:
[a1517514]

Artist

Bill Terry (2) Discography Tracks

Compilations

CUS 26832 Various Little Johnny Strikeout Various - Play Ball: Baseball's Greatest Hits, Skits, Songs, And Stories...(CD, Comp) Direct Source Special Products Inc. CUS 26832 US 2003 Sell This Version