Bill Snyder

Real Name:
William P. Snyder
Profile:
American pianist, bandleader and songwriter
Born November 7, 1916 — died Fond du Lac, Wisconsin, May 11, 2011
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Bill Snyder
[a1517846]

Artist

Albums

LA 8667, LA.8667 Bill Snyder - The Starlit Hour album art Bill Snyder The Starlit Hour(10", Mono) Brunswick, Brunswick LA 8667, LA.8667 UK 1954 Sell This Version
DL 8102 Bill Snyder - Music For Holding Hands album art Bill Snyder Music For Holding Hands (Album, EP) Decca DL 8102 US 1955 Sell This Version
DL 8237 Bill Snyder - The Lover's Touch album art Bill Snyder The Lover's Touch (Album, EP) Decca DL 8237 Canada 1956 Sell This Version
LAT 8200 Bill Snyder - Cafe Rendezvous album art Bill Snyder Cafe Rendezvous (Album) Brunswick LAT 8200 UK 1957 Sell This Version
FL-7052 Bill Snyder - Sweet And Lovely album art Bill Snyder Sweet And Lovely (Album) Brunswick FL-7052 Australia 1958 Sell This Version
DL 8734 Bill Snyder - A Handful Of Stars album art Bill Snyder A Handful Of Stars(LP, Album, Mono) Decca DL 8734 US 1958 Sell This Version
LAT 3032 Bill Snyder - The Magic Touch album art Bill Snyder The Magic Touch (Album) Brunswick LAT 3032 UK 1960 Sell This Version
S 1016 Bill Snyder - Music For A Moonlight Rendezvous album art Bill Snyder Music For A Moonlight Rendezvous Surrey Records S 1016 US 1965 Sell This Version
VL 3623 Bill Snyder - Popular Piano Classics album art Bill Snyder Popular Piano Classics (Album) Vocalion (2) VL 3623 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
MOIR209 Bill Snyder - The Magic Touch album art Bill Snyder The Magic Touch(LP, Album) Memoir MOIR209 UK Unknown Sell This Version
none Bill Snyder - Bill Snyder in Concert album art Bill Snyder Bill Snyder in Concert(LP, Album, Dig) Ivory World Records none US Unknown Sell This Version
IW711 Bill Snyder - Bill Snyder At The Pinnacle album art Bill Snyder Bill Snyder At The Pinnacle(LP) Ivory World Records IW711 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-971 Bill Snyder - The Very Thought Of You / I Can't Believe That You're In Love With Me album art Bill Snyder The Very Thought Of You / I Can't Believe That You're In Love With Me(7", Single) London Records 45-971 US 1951 Sell This Version
1075 Bill Snyder Unless / My Dearest(Shellac, 10") London Records 1075 US 1951 Sell This Version
Y6449 Bill Snyder - The Chicago Blues / I Wanna Say Hello album art Bill Snyder And Sir Hubert Pimm Bill Snyder And Sir Hubert Pimm - The Chicago Blues / I Wanna Say Hello(Shellac, 10") Decca Y6449 Australia 1952 Sell This Version
Y6370 Bill Snyder - Harpsi-Boogie / Raviolli Rag album art Bill Snyder Harpsi-Boogie / Raviolli Rag Decca Y6370 Australia 1952 Sell This Version
27907 Bill Snyder - Flying Fingers album art Bill Snyder Flying Fingers Decca 27907 US 1951 Sell This Version
28192 Bill Snyder - Lonely Wine / My Melancholy Baby album art Bill Snyder Lonely Wine / My Melancholy Baby(10", Promo) Decca 28192 US 1952 Sell This Version
9-28428 Bill Snyder - Twilight Time / Don't Say Goodbye album art Bill Snyder Twilight Time / Don't Say Goodbye(7", Single) Decca 9-28428 US 1952 Sell This Version
9-28861 Bill Snyder - Star Eyes / Swinging On A Star album art Bill Snyder Star Eyes / Swinging On A Star Decca 9-28861 US 1953 Sell This Version
9-28627 Bill Snyder - Portrait Of Jenny album art Bill Snyder Portrait Of Jenny (Single) Decca 9-28627 US 1953 Sell This Version
9-29080 Bill Snyder - Driftwood / Mysterioso album art Bill Snyder Driftwood / Mysterioso(7") Decca 9-29080 US 1954 Sell This Version
29827 Bill Snyder - 11th Hour Melody album art Bill Snyder 11th Hour Melody Decca 29827 US 1956 Sell This Version
9-29979 Bill Snyder - March Hare / Reverie In Rhythm album art Bill Snyder March Hare / Reverie In Rhythm (Single) Decca 9-29979 US 1956 Sell This Version
9-30096 Bill Snyder - Why Can't This Night Go On Forever / Chicago Blues album art Bill Snyder, Bill Snyder And His Orchestra Bill Snyder, Bill Snyder And His Orchestra - Why Can't This Night Go On Forever / Chicago Blues(7") Decca 9-30096 US 1956 Sell This Version