Doris Lessing

Real Name:
Doris May Lessing
Profile:
British novelist, poet, playwright, librettist, biographer and short story writer, born 22 October 1919 in Kermanshah, Iran and died 16 November 2013 in London, England. She was awarded the 2007 Nobel Prize in Literature.
Sites:
[a1517879]

Artist

Albums

NSACD 83 Doris Lessing - Science Fiction Writers album art Various Brian Aldiss/Doris Lessing Various - Science Fiction Writers(CD) British Library NSACD 83 UK 2011 Sell This Version

Compilations

CAN CD 0000 Doris Lessing - The Words Of The Wise - The Pocket Canons album art Various Untitled Various - The Words Of The Wise - The Pocket Canons(CD, Comp, Car) Canongate Productions CAN CD 0000 UK 1998 Sell This Version