Óttarr Proppé

Óttarr Proppé

Real Name:
Ottarr Olaf Proppé
Profile:
Icelandic musician, actor and politician, born 7 November 1968 in Reykjavík, Iceland.
Sites:
Members:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1517919]

Artist

Óttarr Proppé Discography Tracks

Vocals

SM 10 Ham Ham - Hold(12") Smekkleysa SM 10 Iceland 1988 Sell This Version
Ham Ham - Buffalo Virgin (Album) One Little Indian UK 1989 Sell This Version
none Ham Ham - Ham í Reykjavík(VHS, Ltd, PAL, Doc) Dr, Hamppy Pimpson Ink. none Iceland 1991 Sell This Version
NMDCD 01 Ham Ham - Saga Rokksins 1988 -1993(CD, Comp) Nordisk Musik DISK NMDCD 01 Iceland 1993 Sell This Version
SCD 171 Ham Ham - Dauður Hestur(CD, Album, Comp) Skífan SCD 171 Iceland 1995 Sell This Version
none Ham Ham - CBGB's 7. Ágúst 1993(CD, Album) Not On Label (Ham Self-released) none Iceland 2001 Sell This Version
Gus Gus* Forever (as Ottarr Proppe) Gus Gus* - Forever (Album) Pineapple Records (2) Iceland 2007 Sell This Version
PINECD003 Gus Gus* Forever (as Ottarr Proppe) Gus Gus* - Forever(CD, Album, Unofficial) Pineapple Records (6) PINECD003 Russia 2007 Sell This Version
none Ham Ham - Living Dead: Ham(DVD-V) Markell Productions & Glysgirni none Iceland 2009 Sell This Version
SM163LP Ham Ham - Svik, Harmur Og Dauði(LP, Album + CD) Smekkleysa SM163LP Iceland 2011 Sell This Version
HFJ351 200 (2) Kristin Dómur 200 (2) - Reytt Pass(LP, Red) Tutl HFJ351 Faroe Islands 2016 Sell This Version
Ham Ham - Söngvar Um Helvíti Mannanna (Album) Sticky Plötuútgáfa Iceland 2017 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Bless (4) Bless (4) - Gums (Album) Bad Taste Ltd., Rough Trade US 1990 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Ham Ham - Buffalo Virgin (Album) One Little Indian UK 1989 Sell This Version
SCD 91 Various Manifesto and 2 more… Various - Sódóma Reykjavík (Tónlist úr Kvikmynd)(CD, Album) Skífan SCD 91 Iceland 1992 Sell This Version
SCD 171 Ham Ham - Dauður Hestur(CD, Album, Comp) Skífan SCD 171 Iceland 1995 Sell This Version
SM117CD RASS (2) RASS (2) - Andstaða (CD, Album) Smekkleysa SM117CD Iceland 2005 Sell This Version
KOR001 Brüssel Kaupallinen Brüssel Kaupallinen - Musta Polku(CD, Album) Stop the Building, Korpinkynsi KOR001 Finland 2009 Sell This Version
SM163LP Ham Ham - Svik, Harmur Og Dauði(LP, Album + CD) Smekkleysa SM163LP Iceland 2011 Sell This Version
Ham Vestur Berlín Ham - Söngvar Um Helvíti Mannanna (Album) Sticky Plötuútgáfa Iceland 2017 Sell This Version